Flash Results, Inc.                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   HISD Middle School Zone Cross Country Meet                    
                                October 20, 2007                                 
                          Barnett Stadium, Houston, TX                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC 7th Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #1287 Jasmine Heggins      7 Cullen                   11:39    1             
  2 #2215 Dextanekia August    7 Thomas                   13:12                  
  3 #1277 Felecia Babatola     7 Cullen                   13:57    2             
  4 #2069 DeArious Johnson     7 Ryan                     14:30                  
  5 #1305 Elisha Ray           7 Cullen                   14:41    3             
  6 #2068 Chasity Davis        7 Ryan                     16:21                  
  7 #2070 Brittany Washinton   7 Ryan                     16:38                  
  8 #2220 Jonesha Gallien      7 Thomas                   17:04                  
  9 #1289 Markeisha Hurst      7 Cullen                   17:26    4             
 10 #1208 Amber Hill           7 Attucks                  18:20                  
 11 #1309 Keanedra Sellers     7 Cullen                   18:54    5             
 12 #2217 Amber Dolford        7 Thomas                   20:02                  
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #1536 Caitlyn McKissek     7 Hamilton                 11:10    1             
  2 #2178 Joselyn Torres       7 Stevenson                11:29    2             
  3 #1529 Noemi Bustamante     7 Hamilton                 11:53    3             
  4 #1527 Mellissa Benitez     7 Hamilton                 12:33    4             
  5 #1541 Daijah Smith         7 Hamilton                 12:45    5             
  6 #2149 Gissel Castillo      7 Stevenson                12:56    6             
  7 #1827 Symone Hawthorne     7 Ortiz                    13:05    7             
  8 #2151 Beatriz Elizondo     7 Stevenson                13:10    8             
  9 #2171 Samantha Rios        7 Stevenson                13:16    9             
 10 #1834 Andrica Wright       7 Ortiz                    13:27   10             
 11 #1530 Aura Cruz            7 Hamilton                 13:29   11             
 12 #1821 Ashante Epps         7 Ortiz                    13:37   12             
 13 #1376 Shavera Bryant       7 Fleming                  13:48                  
 14 #1377 Laquita Collins      7 Fleming                  13:56                  
 15 #2152 Kiana Fenton         7 Stevenson                14:33   13             
 16 #1542 Natalia Wilkins      7 Hamilton                 14:44   14             
 17 #2175 Carina Rosas         7 Stevenson                14:55   15             
 18 #1626 Keva Provost         7 Key                      14:57                  
 19 #2155 Amanda Hernandez     7 Stevenson                15:11   16             
 20 #1820 Miltonisha Davis     7 Ortiz                    16:42   17             
 21 #1829 Lavanda McDonald     7 Ortiz                    17:05   18             
 22 #1619 D'Janae Eleby        7 Key                      17:17                  
 23 #1622 Anthonisa Jones      7 Key                      17:18                  
 24 #1387 Victoria Sanders     7 Fleming                  17:37                  
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
  1 #1475 Denise Esquivel      7 Fonville                 10:54    1             
  2 #1240 Jackie Rambo         7 Clifton                  11:58    2             
  3 #1246 Iriana Warren        7 Clifton                  12:04    3             
  4 #1484 Veronica Martinez    7 Fonville                 12:13    4             
  5 #1479 Elizabeth Jaimes     7 Fonville                 12:15    5             
  6 #1493 Lissette Toles       7 Fonville                 12:45    6             
  7 #1485 Yuriana Martinez     7 Fonville                 12:46    7             
  8 #1480 Sara Jamison         7 Fonville                 12:58    8             
  9 #1600 Sabina Sanchez       7 Hogg                     13:12    9             
 10 #1237 Ashley Lott          7 Clifton                  13:15   10             
 11 #1230 Diamond Davis        7 Clifton                  13:18   11             
 12 #1228 Lizbeth Arroyo       7 Clifton                  13:48   12             
 13 #1591 Quetzal Porras       7 Hogg                     14:12   13             
 14 #1476 Jossie Garcia        7 Fonville                 14:17   14             
 15 #1596 Vanessa Ruiz         7 Hogg                     15:03   15             
 16 #1244 Lydnsey Thompson     7 Clifton                  16:33   16             
 17 #1579 Stephanie Hernande   7 Hogg                     18:37   17             
 18 #1593 Marisa Reyes         7 Hogg                     20:58   18             
 19 #1590 Jennifer Perez       7 Hogg                     21:47   19             
 20 #1581 Briana Lajara        7 Hogg                     21:48   20             
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1678 Leah Tholen          7 Lanier                    9:40    1             
  2 #1900 Shannon Gaden        7 Pin Oak                   9:40    2             
  3 #1867 Sydney Johnson       7 Pershing                  9:48                  
  4 #1667 Maya Martinez        7 Lanier                   10:32    3             
  5 #1662 Rebecca Gilbert      7 Lanier                   10:57    4             
  6 #1677 Kate Taylor          7 Lanier                   11:09    5             
  7 #1910 Samantha Schepps     7 Pin Oak                  11:13    6             
  8 #1901 Kimberly Gaspar      7 Pin Oak                  11:18    7             
  9 #1653 Sadie Aasletten      7 Lanier                   11:31    8             
 10 #2282 Chelsea Beverly      7 West Briar               11:32    9             
 11 #1898 Emily Christians     7 Pin Oak                  11:36   10             
 12 #1654 Cristina Barrionue   7 Lanier                   11:39   11             
 13 #1906 Elizabeth Ramirez    7 Pin Oak                  11:55   12             
 14 #1870 Sara Mirza           7 Pershing                 12:15                  
 15 #1865 Claire Howie         7 Pershing                 12:22                  
 16 #1869 Marissa Mireles      7 Pershing                 12:39                  
 17 #2289 Briana Holland       7 West Briar               12:41   13             
 18 #2299 Ja'Kalin Pickens     7 West Briar               12:58   14             
 19 #2301 Saranya Wallooppil   7 West Briar               13:36   15             
 20 #2298 Emily Nguyen         7 West Briar               15:14   16             
 21 #2294 Monica Lopez         7 West Briar               15:15   17             
 22 #1899 Jessica Cruz         7 Pin Oak                  15:29   18             
 23 #2288 Sasha Green          7 West Briar               15:41   19             
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #1974 Ann He               7 Rogers                   10:28    1             
  2 #1977 Liz Hoekstra         7 Rogers                   10:58    2             
  3 #1993 Kirkland Schuessle   7 Rogers                   10:58    3             
  4 #1968 Sharnicia Dotson     7 Rogers                   11:28    4             
  5 #1960 Anusha Bradley       7 Rogers                   11:30    5             
  6 #2254 Shardae Thompson     7 Welch                    12:00    6             
  7 #2249 Chelsey Joubert      7 Welch                    14:02    7             
  8 #2102 Jamia Cormier        7 Sharpstown               15:24                  
  9 #2113 Abagayle Razzak      7 Sharpstown               15:24                  
 10 #2248 Nicole Johnson       7 Welch                    15:26    8             
 11 #2244 Keiara Charles       7 Welch                    16:41    9             
 12 #2252 Madison Neal         7 Welch                    17:16   10             
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1729 Altila McKinney      7 Lincoln                  10:55    1             
  2 #1350 Karina Hernandez     7 Edison                   12:29    2             
  3 #1772 Ashley Almendariz    7 McReynolds               13:42                  
  4 #1346 Janet Gonzalez       7 Edison                   14:02    3             
  5 #1345 Keren Cua            7 Edison                   14:37    4             
  6 #1349 Jeannie Hernandez    7 Edison                   15:15    5             
  7 #1791 Shaereian Whitley    7 McReynolds               15:21                  
  8 #1775 Angela DelAngel      7 McReynolds               15:29                  
  9 #1715 Fahren Brock         7 Lincoln                  16:20    6             
 10 #1718 Robrisha Coleman     7 Lincoln                  16:31    7             
 11 #1720 Gabriel Davilla      7 Lincoln                  16:45    8             
 12 #1355 Jazzmine Moreno      7 Edison                   17:21    9             
 13 #1357 Maria Rojas          7 Edison                   17:21   10             
 14 #1352 Laura Lopez          7 Edison                   17:23   11             
 15 #1725 Diamond Jones        7 Lincoln                  20:06   12             
 16 #1721 Destiny Duncan       7 Lincoln                  20:06   13             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
   1 Cullen                       15    1    2    3    4    5                    
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
   1 Hamilton                     24    1    3    4    5   11   14               
   2 Stevenson                    38    2    6    8    9   13   15   16          
   3 Ortiz                        64    7   10   12   17   18                    
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
   1 Fonville                     23    1    4    5    6    7    8   14          
   2 Clifton                      38    2    3   10   11   12   16               
   3 Hogg                         72    9   13   15   17   18   19   20          
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
   1 Lanier                       21    1    3    4    5    8   11               
   2 Pin Oak                      37    2    6    7   10   12   18               
   3 West Briar                   67    9   13   14   15   16   17   19          
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       15    1    2    3    4    5                    
   2 Welch                        40    6    7    8    9   10                    
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
   1 Edison                       23    2    3    4    5    9   10   11          
   2 Lincoln                      34    1    6    7    8   12   13               
 
Event 2  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC 7th Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #1216 Gabriel Byrd         7 Attucks                   9:13                  
  2 #1329 Kevon Hall           7 Cullen                    9:26                  
  3 #1333 Deon Hollins         7 Cullen                   12:10                  
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #2202 Demun Mercer         7 Stevenson                 8:37    1             
  2 #1563 Labarian Stokes      7 Hamilton                 10:36                  
  3 #1399 Jose Garcia          7 Fleming                  10:50    2             
  4 #1405 James Humphry        7 Fleming                  11:01    3             
  5 #1640 Devijae Farris       7 Key                      11:17                  
  6 #1438 Anthony Williams     7 Fleming                  11:22    4             
  7 #2186 Marlon Flores        7 Stevenson                11:23    5             
  8 #2195 Jordan Harrison      7 Stevenson                11:28    6             
  9 #2203 Zach Miller          7 Stevenson                12:09    7             
 10 #1636 Paul Banks           7 Key                      13:27                  
 11 #1423 Rexford Plummer      7 Fleming                  13:42    8             
 12 #1649 Frank Smith          7 Key                      13:48                  
 13 #1638 Ronnie Ceazar        7 Key                      13:48                  
 14 #1836 Ivory Alexander      7 Ortiz                    14:09                  
 15 #2198 Steve Lopez          7 Stevenson                14:10    9             
 16 #1397 Byron Cook           7 Fleming                  14:16   10             
 17 #1420 Christopher Petitt   7 Fleming                  14:18   11             
 18 #2188 Julian Garcia        8 Stevenson                15:01   12             
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
  1 #1500 David Hines          7 Fonville                  9:15    1             
  2 #1265 Eric Riegel          7 Clifton                   9:43    2             
  3 #1497 William Carter       7 Fonville                 10:16    3             
  4 #1256 Evan Horne           7 Clifton                  10:29    4             
  5 #1254 Gustavo Gonzalez     7 Clifton                  10:44    5             
  6 #1261 Aidan Owens          7 Clifton                  11:24    6             
  7 #1509 Jaylen Toles         7 Fonville                 12:04    7             
  8 #1255 Isaac Hinojosa       7 Clifton                  12:22    8             
  9 #1612 Gabriel Maldonado    7 Hogg                     12:26                  
 10 #1609 Enrique Gonzales     7 Hogg                     12:29                  
 11 #1499 Michael Garcia       7 Fonville                 13:35    9             
 12 #1153 Raul Gama            7 Fonville                 13:44   10             
 13 #2365 Lino Gonzales        7 Williams                 14:00                  
 14 #2371 Darryl Prevost       7 Williams                 14:03                  
 15 #1257 Edward Jiles         7 Clifton                  15:49   11             
 16 #1611 Alex Hercules        7 Hogg                     16:14                  
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1686 Derek Brown          7 Lanier                    8:30    1             
  2 #1924 Jacob Storey         7 Pin Oak                   8:55                  
  3 #2315 Jonathan Garay       7 West Briar                9:17    2             
  4 #1688 Grayson Chandler     7 Lanier                    9:28    3             
  5 #1880 William Campbell     7 Pershing                  9:36    4             
  6 #1879 Kyle Campbell        7 Pershing                  9:37    5             
  7 #1705 Phillip Taffet       7 Lanier                    9:39    6             
  8 #2321 Christopher Kudla    7 West Briar                9:44    7             
  9 #2309 Trent Cuhel          7 West Briar                9:46    8             
 10 #1706 Matthew Taylor       7 Lanier                    9:48    9             
 11 #1897 Samuel Wicoff        7 Pershing                  9:57   10             
 12 #1894 Alexander Sommer     7 Pershing                  9:59   11             
 13 #1690 Alex Cole            7 Lanier                   10:05   12             
 14 #1683 Tlalock Ayala        7 Lanier                   10:05   13             
 15 #1896 Joshua White         7 Pershing                 10:09   14             
 16 #1684 Robert Banks         7 Lanier                   10:12   15             
 17 #2310 Joaquin Diaz         7 West Briar               10:25   16             
 18 #2331 Nathan Poll          7 West Briar               10:27   17             
 19 #1891 Nicholas Pryzbyl     7 Pershing                 10:37   18             
 20 #1917 Jesus Duran          7 Pin Oak                  10:43                  
 21 #1885 Samuel Gerlich       7 Pershing                 11:04   19             
 22 #2312 Nathan Dunkelberge   7 West Briar               11:37   20             
 23 #2305 ? Bajmanlou          7 West Briar               11:46   21             
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #2276 Joshua Sharp         7 Welch                     8:49    1             
  2 #2035 Alex Lim             7 Rogers                    9:14    2             
  3 #2041 Camillo Mora         7 Rogers                    9:27    3             
  4 #2021 Jeremy Gor           7 Rogers                   10:01    4             
  5 #2007 Michael Cai          7 Rogers                   10:07    5             
  6 #2047 Walker Noone         7 Rogers                   10:44    6             
  7 #2052 Alex Rice            7 Rogers                   10:46    7             
  8 #2267 DeSante Huckaby      7 Welch                    11:13    8             
  9 #2127 Davonte Douglas      7 Sharpstown               11:19                  
 10 #2278 Terrence Watson      7 Welch                    11:44    9             
 11 #2133 Derek Jackson        7 Sharpstown               11:54                  
 12 #2260 Usman Aweda          7 Welch                    12:08   10             
 13 #2270 Arize Okafor         7 Welch                    12:30   11             
 14 #2128 Rayvonte Douglas     7 Sharpstown               12:38                  
 15 #2273 Michael Pittman, I   7 Welch                    14:10   12             
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1764 Leron Wilson         7 Lincoln                   9:36                  
  2 #1369 Christian Rodrigue   7 Edison                    9:55    1             
  3 #1362 Sergio Guerra        7 Edison                   10:45    2             
  4 #1751 Dedrick Hill         7 Lincoln                  11:04                  
  5 #1810 Daeshawn Pugh        7 McReynolds               11:15                  
  6 #1811 Jacoby Riles         7 McReynolds               11:28                  
  7 #1151 Simon Hernandez      7 Edison                   11:56    3             
  8 #1759 Alvin Rainbolt       7 Lincoln                  12:07                  
  9 #1760 Jaylon Ricks         7 Lincoln                  12:07                  
 10 #1371 Aaron Sanmaniego     7 Edison                   12:24    4             
 11 #1799 Ricardo Gonzalez     7 McReynolds               12:44                  
 12 #1360 Pablo Camargo        7 Edison                   13:06    5             
 13 #1150 Raphael Franco       7 Edison                   13:07    6             
 14 #1809 Francisco Pedraza    7 McReynolds               14:12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
   1 Fleming                      27    2    3    4    8   10   11               
   2 Stevenson                    28    1    5    6    7    9   12               
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
   1 Clifton                      25    2    4    5    6    8   11               
   2 Fonville                     30    1    3    7    9   10                    
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
   1 Lanier                       31    1    3    6    9   12   13   15          
   2 Pershing                     44    4    5   10   11   14   18   19          
   3 West Briar                   50    2    7    8   16   17   20   21          
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       20    2    3    4    5    6    7               
   2 Welch                        39    1    8    9   10   11   12               
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
   1 Edison                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
 
Event 3  Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC 7th Grade -B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #2380 Emmanuelle Anyiam    7 Woodson                  14:17                  
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #2170 Toni Quellar         7 Stevenson                14:13                  
  2 #2168 Leeam Pineiro        7 Stevenson                16:04                  
  3 #2177 Isabella Serrato     7 Stevenson                16:19                  
  4 #1375 Ashley Anders        7 Fleming                  17:05                  
  5 #1382 Ashley Howard        7 Fleming                  17:09                  
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
  1 #1495 Aleyda Zapata        7 Fonville                 13:55                  
  2 #1483 Therese Martinez     7 Fonville                 14:22                  
  3 #1473 Olga Diaz            7 Fonville                 15:28                  
  4 #1477 Kimberly Garcia      7 Fonville                 15:51                  
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1666 Caroine Lees         7 Lanier                   13:24                  
  2 #1660 Alex Dewhirst        7 Lanier                   14:26                  
  3 #1665 Audrey Lees          7 Lanier                   15:20                  
  4 #1672 Paloma Reyes         7 Lanier                   17:22                  
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #1970 Emily Garcia         7 Rogers                   11:19    1             
  2 #1958 Amber Baker          7 Rogers                   11:35    2             
  3 #1965 Valentina Chen       7 Rogers                   12:05    3             
  4 #1971 Tiffany Goh          7 Rogers                   12:24    4             
  5 #1984 Alice Li             7 Rogers                   12:33    5             
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1514 Kimberly Larrazaba   7 Grady                    11:05    1             
  2 #1512 Keyana Foster        7 Grady                    11:53    2             
  3 #1511 Gloria Castillo      7 Grady                    13:17    3             
  4 #1516 Joyclyn Ordonez      7 Grady                    13:45    4             
  5 #1513 J'Avanti Hall        7 Grady                    14:30    5             
  6 #1517 Brittany Reynolds    7 Grady                    14:31    6             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       15    1    2    3    4    5                    
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
   1 Grady                        15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
 
Event 4  Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC 7th Grade -B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #1323 Wilbert Berry        7 Cullen                   11:38                  
  2 #1327 Mario Fobbs          7 Cullen                   12:22                  
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1694 Oscar Gil            7 Lanier                   10:38                  
  2 #1893 Noah Schuler         7 Pershing                 10:47                  
  3 #2318 Derrick Hess         7 West Briar               11:06                  
  4 #1681 Alex Abbott          7 Lanier                   12:20                  
  5 #2303 Ben Anderson         7 West Briar               12:26                  
  6 #2327 Nobuaki Ogishima     7 West Briar               12:35                  
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #2058 Christian Vallejo    7 Rogers                   10:27    1             
  2 #2000 Nathan Adams         7 Rogers                   10:57    2             
  3 #2033 Albert Lee           7 Rogers                   10:58    3             
  4 #2040 Ben Mitchell         7 Rogers                   11:07    4             
  5 #2026 Jim Jenkinson        7 Rogers                   11:08    5             
  6 #2019 Andrew Gillingham    7 Rogers                   11:08    6             
  7 #2001 Amine Ammar          7 Rogers                   11:21    7             
  8 #2003 Joshua Bradley       7 Rogers                   11:22                  
  9 #2015 Peter Elmers         7 Rogers                   11:52                  
 10 #2046 Hoc Nguyen           7 Rogers                   11:57                  
 11 #2016 Jack Farley          7 Rogers                   12:00                  
 12 #2067 Brady Zhou           7 Rogers                   12:03                  
 13 #2031 Will Larsen          7 Rogers                   12:07                  
 14 #2020 Zulkifi Gire         7 Rogers                   12:22                  
 15 #2013 Xinohua Dou          7 Rogers                   12:52                  
 16 #2010 Jacob Clements       7 Rogers                   13:30                  
 17 #2032 Joseph Lau           7 Rogers                   13:47                  
 18 #2004 David Breunig        7 Rogers                   13:57                  
 19 #2038 Zubin Matthew        7 Rogers                   14:42                  
 20 #2018 Christopher Gay      7 Rogers                   19:32                  
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1519 Daniel Arenas        7 Grady                    10:14                  
  2 #1521 Marco Millan         7 Grady                    12:12                  
  3 #1523 Miguel Reyes         7 Grady                    13:17                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #2216 Serenity Brown       8 Thomas                   16:33    1             
  2 #2219 Brea Francis         8 Thomas                   19:35    2             
  3 #1308 Passion Scott        8 Cullen                   19:54    3             
  4 #1211 Reneisha Walker      8 Attucks                  20:04                  
  5 #2225 Addacelli Molton     8 Thomas                   20:06    4             
  6 #2385 Camille Jones        8 Woodson                  21:05                  
  7 #2381 Livinia Anyiam       8 Woodson                  21:06                  
  8 #1283 Amber Davis          8 Cullen                   21:17    5             
  9 #1301 Brittney Mays        8 Cullen                   21:23    6             
 10 #2388 Diamond Payne        8 Woodson                  21:53                  
 11 #2382 Jasmine Berry        8 Woodson                  22:07                  
 12 #1207 Alexis Hicks         8 Attucks                  22:43                  
 13 #2226 Jasmine Moore        8 Thomas                   23:26    7             
 14 #2228 Ashley Smith         7 Thomas                   25:08    8             
 15 #2221 Dominique Grimes     8 Thomas                   25:34    9             
 16 #1304 Nicole Pope          8 Cullen                   25:48   10             
 17 #1286 Kathryn Goeyns       8 Cullen                   25:56   11             
 18 #1302 Stacy McDowell       8 Cullen                   25:56   12             
 19 #1278 Malaysia Battle      8 Cullen                   25:59   13             
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #1388 Diamanisha Sophus    8 Fleming                  16:19                  
  2 #1532 Jennifer Franco      8 Hamilton                 16:47    1             
  3 #1526 Laura Arrellano      8 Hamilton                 17:03    2             
  4 #2174 Jasmine Rodriguez    8 Stevenson                18:33    3             
  5 #2150 San Juana Cuellar    8 Stevenson                18:57    4             
  6 #1390 Tiffany Woods        8 Fleming                  19:59                  
  7 #1831 Kysa Phillips        8 Ortiz                    20:01                  
  8 #1525 Francesca Ampudia    8 Hamilton                 20:06    5             
  9 #2169 Yanel Ponce          8 Stevenson                20:35    6             
 10 #2163 Alexis Morin         8 Stevenson                20:40    7             
 11 #2179 Laura Vasquez        8 Stevenson                20:47    8             
 12 #2161 Ana Mendoza          8 Stevenson                20:59    9             
 13 #2162 Jesica Mora          8 Stevenson                20:59   10             
 14 #1540 Kaylen Simpson       8 Hamilton                 21:56   11             
 15 #1380 LaShonda Harris      8 Fleming                  22:28                  
 16 #1539 Jade Sanders         8 Hamilton                 23:00   12             
 17 #1537 Virginia Morales     8 Hamilton                 23:00   13             
 18 #1817 Laura Alvardo        8 Ortiz                    23:30                  
 19 #1828 Clarissa Landaverd   8 Ortiz                    23:30                  
 20 #1630 Nohely Vargas        8 Key                      24:38                  
 21 #1632 Tashara Wiser        8 Key                      24:42                  
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
  1 #1481 Silvia Juarez        8 Fonville                 14:35    1             
  2 #1490 Daniela Reyes        8 Fonville                 15:44    2             
  3 #1474 Oralia Esparza       8 Fonville                 15:45    3             
  4 #1494 Susana Velasquez     8 Fonville                 16:23    4             
  5 #1247 Toni Wimberley       8 Clifton                  16:30    5             
  6 #1227 Victoria Arcos       8 Clifton                  16:38    6             
  7 #1234 Maggie Hurt          8 Clifton                  16:39    7             
  8 #1238 Kalyn Mayer          8 Clifton                  17:04    8             
  9 #1478 Adriana Girardo-Ro   8 Fonville                 17:06    9             
 10 #1486 Stephanie Morales    8 Fonville                 17:56   10             
 11 #1482 Rocio Leija          8 Fonville                 18:39   11             
 12 #1245 Kelly Walton         8 Clifton                  18:43   12             
 13 #1248 Veronica Zaragoza    8 Clifton                  19:00   13             
 14 #1242 Jackie Syzdek        8 Clifton                  19:57   14             
 15 #2345 Delina Gonzales      8 Williams                 20:13                  
 16 #1575 Davion Griffin       8 Hogg                     20:30   15             
 17 #1601 Belinda Smith        8 Hogg                     20:33   16             
 18 #1580 Adrienne Hudson      8 Hogg                     20:57   17             
 19 #1568 Erika Barrientos     8 Hogg                     23:11   18             
 20 #1576 Dorys Guardiana      8 Hogg                     23:11   19             
 21 #2351 Angela Jones         8 Williams                 23:19                  
 22 #2358 Patricia Williams    8 Williams                 23:25                  
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1673 Brittany Ripperger   8 Lanier                   13:57    1             
  2 #1873 Juiette Sorret       8 Pershing                 14:44    2             
  3 #2287 Savannah Fischl      8 West Briar               15:08    3             
  4 #1935 Jade Johnson         8 Revere                   15:10    4             
  5 #1656 Meredith Bolen       8 Lanier                   15:17    5             
  6 #1868 Grace Kelm           8 Pershing                 15:54    6             
  7 #1676 Meg Suttles          8 Lanier                   16:03    7             
  8 #1658 Kendall Caledonia    8 Lanier                   16:06    8             
  9 #1663 Katie Graves         8 Lanier                   16:15    9             
 10 #1664 Gaby Hurtado-Ramos   8 Lanier                   16:21   10             
 11 #1863 Molly Hale           8 Pershing                 16:47   11             
 12 #1674 Catherine Ross       8 Lanier                   17:11   12             
 13 #2280 Kelsey Anderson      8 West Briar               17:30   13             
 14 #1940 Robin Richer         8 Revere                   17:36   14             
 15 #2295 Sabrina Medrano      8 West Briar               17:36   15             
 16 #1874 Rochelle Tougas      8 Pershing                 17:54   16             
 17 #2286 Rockell English      8 West Briar               17:54   17             
 18 #2285 Rylie Daniell        8 West Briar               18:09   18             
 19 #2283 Kiara Booker         8 West Briar               18:28   19             
 20 #2284 Andrea Calderon      8 West Briar               18:30   20             
 21 #1859 Johnna Curtian       8 Pershing                 19:09   21             
 22 #1876 Sarah Wong           8 Pershing                 19:16   22             
 23 #1933 Hannah Isonguyo      8 Revere                   19:32   23             
 24 #1930 Amy Contreras        8 Revere                   19:32   24             
 25 #1938 Digna Montoya        8 Revere                   21:17   25             
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #1963 Gabriela Busquet     8 Rogers                   14:03    1             
  2 #1962 Taylor Burnett       8 Rogers                   14:05    2             
  3 #1972 Katherine Gordon     8 Rogers                   14:17    3             
  4 #1980 Anna Kogler          8 Rogers                   16:24    4             
  5 #1956 Sophie Asakura       8 Rogers                   16:24    5             
  6 #1983 Julia Leggett        8 Rogers                   16:24    6             
  7 #2245 Ariel Davilla        8 Welch                    16:42                  
  8 #1986 Connie Ma            8 Rogers                   16:43    7             
  9 #1446 Kierra Lyons         8 Fondren                  17:18    8             
 10 #1766 Diana Hong           8 Long                     17:53                  
 11 #1768 Cristina Toj         8 Long                     18:06                  
 12 #1447 Khadijah Muhummad    8 Fondren                  19:50    9             
 13 #2250 Domonysha Marshall   8 Welch                    19:54                  
 14 #1450 Stephanie Okoli      8 Fondren                  22:08   10             
 15 #1767 Diana Martinez       8 Long                     22:20                  
 16 #1441 Karlas Davenport     8 Fondren                  23:10   11             
 17 #1448 Zhanea Murphy        8 Fondren                  24:23   12             
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1735 Myorka Young         8 Lincoln                  14:01    1             
  2 #1787 Ana Sanchez          8 McReynolds               15:37    2             
  3 #1776 Monica Garza         8 McReynolds               15:38    3             
  4 #1783 Kayla Knowles        8 McReynolds               16:14    4             
  5 #1786 Michelle Roldan      8 McReynolds               17:21    5             
  6 #1348 Yadira Gonzalez      8 Edison                   17:54    6             
  7 #1354 Elizabeth Marcano    8 Edison                   18:37    7             
  8 #1724 N'yha Gholston       8 Lincoln                  18:43    8             
  9 #1358 Mandy Sanchez        8 Edison                   18:44    9             
 10 #1148 Leslie Martinez      8 Edison                   20:35   10             
 11 #1788 Sarah Tejada         8 McReynolds               21:09   11             
 12 #1722 Rashinique Ensley    8 Lincoln                  21:26   12             
 13 #1712 Jessica Anaya        8 Lincoln                  21:33   13             
 14 #1774 Angela Briceno       8 McReynolds               21:46   14             
 15 #1351 Yesenia I. Hernand   8 Edison                   22:08   15             
 16 #1716 Khadija Bundick      8 Lincoln                  22:53   16             
 17 #1733 Patricia Taylor      8 Lincoln                  22:59   17             
 18 #1777 Emerald Gonzales     8 McReynolds               23:37   18             
 19 #1728 Destiny McFarland    8 Lincoln                  25:22   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
   1 Thomas                       22    1    2    4    7    8    9               
   2 Cullen                       35    3    5    6   10   11   12   13          
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
   1 Stevenson                    28    3    4    6    7    8    9   10          
   2 Hamilton                     31    1    2    5   11   12   13               
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
   1 Fonville                     19    1    2    3    4    9   10   11          
   2 Clifton                      38    5    6    7    8   12   13   14          
   3 Hogg                         85   15   16   17   18   19                    
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
   1 Lanier                       30    1    5    7    8    9   10   12          
   2 Pershing                     56    2    6   11   16   21   22               
   3 West Briar                   66    3   13   15   17   18   19   20          
   4 Revere                       90    4   14   23   24   25                    
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
   2 Fondren                      50    8    9   10   11   12                    
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
   1 McReynolds                   25    2    3    4    5   11   14   18          
   2 Edison                       47    6    7    9   10   15                    
   3 Lincoln                      50    1    8   12   13   16   17   19          
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #1343 Maurice White        8 Cullen                   12:50    1             
  2 #1325 Trevion Ellis        8 Cullen                   13:44    2             
  3 #2090 Curtis Odige         8 Ryan                     13:54    3             
  4 #2235 DeVante Craft        8 Thomas                   14:04                  
  5 #2236 Ray Dixon            8 Thomas                   15:13                  
  6 #1223 Joshua Rogers        8 Attucks                  17:02                  
  7 #2072 Joshua Allen         8 Ryan                     17:18    4             
  8 #1324 Edmund Christian     8 Cullen                   17:29    5             
  9 #2234 Broderick Chatman    8 Thomas                   17:30                  
 10 #1338 Tony McDaniel        8 Cullen                   17:58    6             
 11 #2079 Y'zedric Fosha       8 Ryan                     18:33    7             
 12 #1322 Aubrey Beavers       8 Cullen                   18:51    8             
 13 #1332 Cornelius Harrell    8 Cullen                   18:55    9             
 14 #2231 Michael Arline       8 Thomas                   19:32                  
 15 #2074 Benjamin Brooks      8 Ryan                     20:46   10             
 16 #2089 Andrew Miles         8 Ryan                     22:37   11             
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #1393 Kalani Broussard     8 Fleming                  13:03    1             
  2 #2194 Joe Grande           8 Stevenson                13:04    2             
  3 #2182 Gustavo Argueto      8 Stevenson                13:22    3             
  4 #1560 Maverick Salcedo     8 Hamilton                 14:11    4             
  5 #1552 Xavier McGilber      8 Hamilton                 14:21    5             
  6 #1413 Matthew Matlock      8 Fleming                  14:22    6             
  7 #2181 Oscar Abrego         8 Stevenson                14:30    7             
  8 #1554 Fabian Munoz         8 Hamilton                 14:34    8             
  9 #2207 Robert Reyes         8 Stevenson                14:36    9             
 10 #2184 Adrian Elisondo      8 Stevenson                14:38   10             
 11 #1422 Damarcus Pierre      8 Fleming                  15:17   11             
 12 #2206 Ramiro Ponce         8 Stevenson                16:22   12             
 13 #1400 Perry Gardner        8 Fleming                  17:08   13             
 14 #1428 Marquis Sawyer       8 Fleming                  17:09   14             
 15 #2213 Marcus Tunchez       8 Stevenson                17:40   15             
 16 #1546 Omero Chapa          8 Hamilton                 17:44   16             
 17 #1553 Andre Morton         8 Hamilton                 17:55   17             
 18 #1550 Andres Lopez         8 Hamilton                 18:07   18             
 19 #2193 DeQuan Grant         8 Stevenson                18:12                  
 20 #1429 Theo Sharp           8 Fleming                  19:01   19             
 21 #1419 Wilber Perdomo       8 Fleming                  19:07   20             
 22 #2191 Adrian Gibson        8 Stevenson                19:30                  
 23 #1846 Kendall Mayes        8 Ortiz                    20:33   21             
 24 #1843 Jordan Knowles       8 Ortiz                    20:34   22             
 25 #1851 Jarvis Smith         8 Ortiz                    21:02   23             
 26 #1855 R. C. Walker         8 Ortiz                    21:03   24             
 27 #1850 Cain Sanchez         8 Ortiz                    21:08   25             
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
  1 #1269 Jon Walker           8 Clifton                  13:33    1             
  2 #1250 Daniel Adams         8 Clifton                  13:42    2             
  3 #1498 Jose Flores          8 Fonville                 13:45    3             
  4 #2378 George Western       8 Williams                 14:17                  
  5 #1253 Raven Garza          8 Clifton                  14:20    4             
  6 #1259 Corey Lockhart       8 Clifton                  14:44    5             
  7 #1501 Reginald Johnson     8 Fonville                 15:17    6             
  8 #1262 Lewis Perkins        8 Clifton                  15:37    7             
  9 #1603 Louis Avila          8 Hogg                     15:40    8             
 10 #1508 Clifford Swanson     8 Fonville                 16:11    9             
 11 #1152 Alex Lopez           8 Fonville                 16:20   10             
 12 #1507 Martin Rodriguez     8 Fonville                 17:25   11             
 13 #1614 Eli Ortiz            8 Hogg                     18:41   12             
 14 #1604 Nickolas Campos      8 Hogg                     19:08   13             
 15 #2376 Joshua Tutson        8 Williams                 21:42                  
 16 #1615 Donald Rios          8 Hogg                     22:34   14             
 17 #1610 Corey Green          8 Hogg                     22:36   15             
 18 #1606 James Cruz           8 Hogg                     22:46   16             
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #2329 Eladio Perez         8 West Briar               11:48    1             
  2 #1877 Jorge Badil-Abiah    8 Pershing                 12:04    2             
  3 #2319 Jonathan Kam         8 West Briar               12:18    3             
  4 #1882 Cameron Carter       8 Pershing                 12:25    4             
  5 #1701 Kevin Roy            8 Lanier                   12:27    5             
  6 #1709 Ethan Vanderslice    8 Lanier                   12:28    6             
  7 #2304 Alex Baez            8 West Briar               12:30    7             
  8 #2337 Austin Scott         8 West Briar               12:39    8             
  9 #2325 Anthony Monlina      8 West Briar               12:46    9             
 10 #1698 Anthony Larson       8 Lanier                   12:48   10             
 11 #2307 Jesse Cruz           8 West Briar               12:53   11             
 12 #1693 Jonathan Freel       8 Lanier                   13:04   12             
 13 #1889 Sean Leder           8 Pershing                 13:04   13             
 14 #1702 Julius Sanchez       8 Lanier                   13:13   14             
 15 #1682 Davis Atkins         8 Lanier                   13:14   15             
 16 #1881 Andrew Carlson       8 Pershing                 13:29   16             
 17 #2334 Meelad Ranaiefar     8 West Briar               13:40   17             
 18 #1916 Zach Christians      8 Pin Oak                  13:47   18             
 19 #1700 Jacob Riley          8 Lanier                   14:02   19             
 20 #1890 Zach Lopez           8 Pershing                 14:04   20             
 21 #1923 Andre Solis          8 Pin Oak                  14:10   21             
 22 #1926 Kenneth Villegas     8 Pin Oak                  14:10   22             
 23 #1921 Jason Rossiter       8 Pin Oak                  14:20   23             
 24 #1920 Brooks Patterson     8 Pin Oak                  15:01   24             
 25 #1878 Robert Bennett       8 Pershing                 15:50   25             
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #2262 Michael Bez          8 Welch                    12:02    1             
  2 #2275 Steven Sannoh        8 Welch                    13:00    2             
  3 #2025 Nkosi James          8 Rogers                   13:22    3             
  4 #2014 Jaion Dunn           8 Rogers                   13:31    4             
  5 #2062 Christian Wert       8 Rogers                   13:34    5             
  6 #2124 Devaunte Clark       8 Sharpstown               13:57                  
  7 #2002 Alejandro Botas      8 Rogers                   14:00    6             
  8 #2066 Jerry Zhang          8 Rogers                   14:02    7             
  9 #2006 Carlos Caballero     8 Rogers                   14:07    8             
 10 #1464 Daniel Lopez         8 Fondren                  14:14    9             
 11 #2264 Keland Carter        8 Welch                    14:43   10             
 12 #2140 Isiah Ray            8 Sharpstown               14:46                  
 13 #2277 Jailin Singleton     8 Welch                    15:00   11             
 14 #1769 Leonardo Ayala       8 Long                     15:21                  
 15 #2272 Javin Pino           8 Welch                    15:41   12             
 16 #1470 Jarvis Winn          8 Fondren                  16:39   13             
 17 #1770 Fredy Davalos        8 Long                     16:46                  
 18 #1463 London Kirby         8 Fondren                  16:55   14             
 19 #1468 Jordan Scott         8 Fondren                  17:47   15             
 20 #1469 Senecca Smith        8 Fondren                  17:52   16             
 21 #1458 Nicholas Buckner     8 Fondren                  18:03   17             
 22 #1771 Carlos Salamanca     8 Long                     18:04                  
 23 #2268 Davis Iheanacho      8 Welch                    18:51   18             
 24 #2120 Terrance Bohanna     8 Sharpstown               20:35                  
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1522 Sergio Pontifes      8 Grady                    12:57                  
  2 #1797 Everduarte Garcia    8 McReynolds               13:58    1             
  3 #1794 Marquis Bartie       8 McReynolds               14:32    2             
  4 #1806 Javier Macias        8 McReynolds               16:06    3             
  5 #1802 Ja'Markus Jacobs     8 McReynolds               16:14    4             
  6 #1524 Lamont Travis        8 Grady                    16:52                  
  7 #1805 Dominique LeDay      8 McReynolds               16:55    5             
  8 #1763 Trevion Williams     8 Lincoln                  17:10    6             
  9 #1365 Jose Hernandez       8 Edison                   17:11    7             
 10 #1749 Joseph Griggs        8 Lincoln                  17:15    8             
 11 #1736 Marc Alexander       8 Lincoln                  17:24    9             
 12 #1361 Gustavo DeLeon       8 Edison                   17:31   10             
 13 #1366 Michael Hernandez    8 Edison                   17:40   11             
 14 #1367 Christian Lugo       8 Edison                   18:04   12             
 15 #1373 Julian Villanueva    8 Edison                   18:36   13             
 16 #1738 Jeremy Armstrong     8 Lincoln                  19:15   14             
 17 #1739 Malcolm Ballard      8 Lincoln                  21:04   15             
 18 #1762 Ryan Williams        8 Lincoln                  21:44   16             
 19 #1754 Stephen Knowles      8 Lincoln                  22:30   17             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
   1 Cullen                       22    1    2    5    6    8    9               
   2 Ryan                         35    3    4    7   10   11                    
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
   1 Stevenson                    31    2    3    7    9   10   12   15          
   2 Fleming                      45    1    6   11   13   14   19   20          
   3 Hamilton                     50    4    5    8   16   17   18               
   4 Ortiz                       115   21   22   23   24   25                    
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
   1 Clifton                      19    1    2    4    5    7                    
   2 Fonville                     39    3    6    9   10   11                    
   3 Hogg                         62    8   12   13   14   15   16               
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
   1 West Briar                   28    1    3    7    8    9   11   17          
   2 Lanier                       47    5    6   10   12   14   15   19          
   3 Pershing                     55    2    4   13   16   20   25               
   4 Pin Oak                     108   18   21   22   23   24                    
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       25    3    4    5    6    7    8               
   2 Welch                        36    1    2   10   11   12   18               
   3 Fondren                      67    9   13   14   15   16   17               
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
   1 McReynolds                   15    1    2    3    4    5                    
   2 Lincoln                      52    6    8    9   14   15   16   17          
   3 Edison                       53    7   10   11   12   13                    
 
Event 7  Girls 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade-B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
  1 #1315 Joynita Weatherall   8 Cullen                   25:17    1             
  2 #1280 Zinsule Bonner       8 Cullen                   25:50    2             
  3 #1310 Destiny Smith        8 Cullen                   25:51    3             
  4 #1306 Dianeshia Richards   8 Cullen                   29:20    4             
  5 #1290 Chavin Infendu       8 Cullen                   30:59    5             
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #2173 Georgia Rodriguez    8 Stevenson                18:48                  
  2 #2153 Kelly Gutierrez      8 Stevenson                20:35                  
  3 #2167 Tania Perez          8 Stevenson                24:58                  
  4 #2148 Gina Amaya           8 Stevenson                25:01                  
  5 #1629 Shabritania Thomas   8 Key                      25:29                  
  6 #1621 Angelica Jones       8 Key                      31:29                  
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
  1 #1472 Maria Contreras      8 Fonville                 15:18    1             
  2 #1492 Luz Sanchez          8 Fonville                 16:55    2             
  3 #1491 Katia Romero         8 Fonville                 17:13    3             
  4 #1471 Angelica Arroyo      8 Fonville                 18:25    4             
  5 #1489 Cindy Perez          8 Fonville                 19:19    5             
  6 #1488 Nayda Palacios       8 Fonville                 19:57    6             
  7 #1487 Sabrina Nava         8 Fonville                 20:09    7             
  8 #1229 Stephanie Bravo      8 Clifton                  20:58                  
  9 #1231 Giuliana Galumbo     8 Clifton                  21:01                  
 10 #1232 Brittany Greene      8 Clifton                  24:03                  
 11 #1239 Cheyenne Mosley      8 Clifton                  24:04                  
 12 #1587 Gabriela Ortiz       8 Hogg                     26:57    8             
 13 #1586 Claudia Ontiveros    8 Hogg                     31:52    9             
 14 #1595 Andrea Ruiz          8 Hogg                     31:53   10             
 15 #1567 Liliana Balderas     8 Hogg                     31:56   11             
 16 #1578 Larissa Harris       8 Hogg                     31:58   12             
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1668 Emma McLaughlin      8 Lanier                   16:51    1             
  2 #1670 Tanya Pezina         8 Lanier                   17:34    2             
  3 #1669 Jenny Mueller        8 Lanier                   18:50    3             
  4 #1671 Erika Potts          8 Lanier                   19:07    4             
  5 #2279 Maya Al-Jourbarani   8 West Briar               20:03                  
  6 #2292 Taylor Kelley        8 West Briar               20:17                  
  7 #1655 Summer Begnaud       8 Lanier                   20:26    5             
  8 #1657 Erin Brisco          8 Lanier                   21:25    6             
  9 #1675 Shannon Smith        8 Lanier                   21:32    7             
 10 #2293 Ashley Lopez         8 West Briar               22:34                  
 11 #2281 Roxana Arcos         8 West Briar               22:52                  
 12 #1659 Marguerite Daw       8 Lanier                   23:07                  
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #1995 Lorena Valle         8 Rogers                   17:19    1             
  2 #1997 Erin Wright          8 Rogers                   17:37    2             
  3 #1967 Erin Delong          8 Rogers                   17:42    3             
  4 #1976 Danielle Hoang       8 Rogers                   18:27    4             
  5 #1957 Hannah Avery         8 Rogers                   19:00    5             
  6 #1979 Weiting Ji           8 Rogers                   19:11    6             
  7 #1978 Jenny Ji             8 Rogers                   19:44    7             
  8 #1991 Julia Rogers         8 Rogers                   19:45                  
  9 #1987 Natalia Majewska     8 Rogers                   21:44                  
 10 #1969 Ally Finken          8 Rogers                   21:45                  
 11 #1985 Judy Liu             8 Rogers                   21:46                  
 12 #1999 Jenny Zhan           8 Rogers                   22:08                  
 13 #1988 Lily Nguyen          8 Rogers                   23:31                  
 14 #1989 Reagan Rexford       8 Rogers                   23:36                  
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1149 Maria Espinoza       8 Edison                   19:26                  
  2 #1353 Cristina Lopez       8 Edison                   24:59                  
  3 #1356 Mirian Rincon        8 Edison                   25:15                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 1 Results                                                                   
   1 Cullen                       15    1    2    3    4    5                    
Zone 3 Results                                                                   
   1 Fonville                     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
   2 Hogg                         50    8    9   10   11   12                    
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
   1 Lanier                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
 
Event 8  Boys 2 Mile Run CC 8th Grade-B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
  1 #1426 Daunte Russ          8 Fleming                  16:23    1             
  2 #1396 Javel Cole           8 Fleming                  18:02    2             
  3 #1404 Kendrick Horton      8 Fleming                  19:11    3             
  4 #1395 Marcus Cage          8 Fleming                  19:40    4             
  5 #1406 Alin Jackson         8 Fleming                  19:43    5             
  6 #1392 Willie Boyd          8 Fleming                  20:16    6             
  7 #1411 David Lewis          8 Fleming                  20:47    7             
  8 #1436 Ralon Wiley          8 Fleming                  23:00                  
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
  1 #1697 Henry Knight         8 Lanier                   13:24    1             
  2 #2336 Jose Rodriguez       8 West Briar               13:41    2             
  3 #1925 Aaron Tejada         8 Pin Oak                  13:47    3             
  4 #1696 Howard Kay           8 Lanier                   13:57    4             
  5 #2335 Nick Rebman          8 West Briar               13:59    5             
  6 #2317 Tyler Hansen         8 West Briar               14:04    6             
  7 #2302 Adam Acoba           8 West Briar               14:06    7             
  8 #1687 Pearson Brown        8 Lanier                   14:09    8             
  9 #1685 Drew Barkley         8 Lanier                   14:20    9             
 10 #2330 Ruben Perez          8 West Briar               14:24   10             
 11 #1922 Delles Simon         8 Pin Oak                  14:26   11             
 12 #1707 Lester Thomas        8 Lanier                   14:31   12             
 13 #2338 Mitch VonBorstel     8 West Briar               14:44   13             
 14 #1927 Chris Wong           8 Pin Oak                  15:14   14             
 15 #1710 Jake Wheeler         8 Lanier                   15:16   15             
 16 #1914 John-Paul Behr       8 Pin Oak                  15:40   16             
 17 #1883 Raymond Clarage      8 Pershing                 15:45                  
 18 #1711 Brian Whitehouse     8 Lanier                   15:50   17             
 19 #2328 Kyohei Okurara       8 West Briar               16:18   18             
 20 #2314 Shin Furahashi       8 West Briar               16:25                  
 21 #1703 Paul Su              8 Lanier                   16:25                  
 22 #1699 Gibson Martin        8 Lanier                   16:26                  
 23 #1884 Conner Cox           8 Pershing                 16:53                  
 24 #2322 Tyler Laminack       8 West Briar               16:56                  
 25 #2324 Austin Lucas         8 West Briar               17:27                  
 26 #1912 Zuhay Ali            8 Pin Oak                  17:44   19             
 27 #1886 Saxon Hancock        8 Pershing                 19:47                  
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
  1 #2259 Ahmed Ali            8 Welch                    13:24    1             
  2 #2005 Mark Bruce           8 Rogers                   14:19    2             
  3 #2054 Curtis Roscoe        8 Rogers                   14:26    3             
  4 #2024 Kevin Hwang          8 Rogers                   14:27    4             
  5 #2266 Deante Gray          8 Welch                    14:53    5             
  6 #2061 Regan Wang           8 Rogers                   15:12    6             
  7 #2048 Chimezie Onwuzurui   8 Rogers                   15:29    7             
  8 #2261 Darius Jovionne Ba   8 Welch                    15:31    8             
  9 #2065 Daniel Yun           8 Rogers                   15:57    9             
 10 #2050 Christian Rangel     8 Rogers                   16:02   10             
 11 #2265 Deonte Durham        8 Welch                    16:42   11             
 12 #2017 Eduardo Galdamez     8 Rogers                   16:48                  
 13 #2030 Paul Lambert         8 Rogers                   17:04                  
 14 #2056 Spencer Shen         8 Rogers                   17:30                  
 15 #2064 Homen Yu             8 Rogers                   17:46                  
 16 #2043 Ankeet Mutha         8 Rogers                   17:46                  
 17 #2271 Brandon Phillips     8 Welch                    18:07   12             
 18 #2263 Delvon Carpenter     8 Welch                    18:09   13             
 19 #2053 Alfonso Rodriguez    8 Rogers                   18:22                  
 20 #2044 Alex Neopcemunceno   8 Rogers                   18:33                  
 21 #2060 Jeffery Wang         8 Rogers                   19:25                  
 22 #2012 Siddarth Desai       8 Rogers                   19:52                  
 23 #2063 Bert Willis          8 Rogers                   20:18                  
 24 #2034 Jeremiah Lee         7 Rogers                   21:10                  
 25 #2022 Nikko Hacopian       8 Rogers                   22:30                  
 26 #2036 Peter Lin            8 Rogers                   23:12                  
 27 #2057 Leon Truong          8 Rogers                   26:22                  
Zone 6 Results                                                                   
  1 #1748 Broderick Garrett    8 Lincoln                  17:14                  
  2 #1741 Jaydrum Bass         8 Lincoln                  18:50                  
  3 #1737 Jeremiah Armstrong   8 Lincoln                  20:57                  
  4 #1757 Evereett Nickson     8 Lincoln                  22:38                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Zone 2 Results                                                                   
   1 Fleming                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
Zone 4 Results                                                                   
   1 West Briar                   30    2    5    6    7   10   13   18          
   2 Lanier                       34    1    4    8    9   12   15   17          
   3 Pin Oak                      63    3   11   14   16   19                    
Zone 5 Results                                                                   
   1 Rogers                       22    2    3    4    6    7    9   10          
   2 Welch                        37    1    5    8   11   12   13