2018 Southland Conference

Indoor Track & Field

Championships

 

February 21-22, 2018

Birmingham CrossPlex

Birmingham, Alabama

 

Timing and Results by

Flash Results Texas and

Xpress Timing

Created by HY-TEK's MM 6.0Di


 

Latest Completed Event

 


Combined Events

Wednesday

Women Pentathlon

Scores
8:30

     Women 60m Hurdles

Pent #1
*

     Women High Jump

Pent #2
*

     Women Shot Put

Pent #3
*

     Women Long Jump

Pent #4
*

     Women 800m Run

Pent #5
 

 

 
Wednesday

Men Heptathlon

Scores
8:50

     Men 60m Dash

Hept #1
*

     Men Long Jump

Hept #2
*

     Men Shot Put

Hept #3
*

     Men High Jump

Hept #4
Thursday    
8:30

     Men 60m Hurdles

Hept #5
*

     Men Pole Vault

Hept #6
*

     Men 1000m Run

Hept #7
 

 

 

Wednesday Running Events

12:00

Women 5000m Run

Final
12:30

Men 5000m Run

Final
3:00

     Women 60m Hurdles

Prelim
3:10

     Men 60m Hurdles

Prelim
3:20

     Women 60m Dash

Prelim
3:35

     Men 60m Dash

Prelim
4:00

     Women 1 Mile Run

Prelim
4:15

     Men 1 Mile Run

Prelim
4:30

     Women 400m Dash

Prelim
4:55

     Men 400m Dash

Prelim
5:20

     Women 800m Run

Prelim
5:35

     Men 800m Run

Prelim
5:50

     Women 200m Dash

Prelim
6:15

     Men 200m Dash

Prelim
6:40

Women Distance Medley

Final
7:00

Men Distance Medley

Final
 

 

 

Wednesday Field Events

1:00

Women Weight Throw

 
2:30

Men Long Jump

 
3:00

Men Pole Vault

 
4:00

Men Shot Put

 
5:00

Men High Jump

 
5:00

Women Long Jump

 
 

 

 

Thursday Running Events

12:00

Women 60m Hurdles

Final
12:05

Men 60m Hurdles

Final
12:10

Women 60m Dash

Final
12:15

Men 60m Dash

Final
12:30

Women 1 Mile Run

Final
12:45

Men 1 Mile Run

Final
1:00

Women 400m Dash

Final
1:15

Men 400m Dash

Final
1:30

Women 800m Run

Final
1:45

Men 800m Run

Final
2:00

Women 200m Dash

Final
2:10

Men 200m Dash

Final
2:20

Women 3000m Run

Final
2:50

Men 3000m Run

Final
3:20

Women 4x400m Relay

Final
3:40

Men 4x400m Relay

Final
 

 

Final

Thursday Field Events

10:00

Men Weight Throw

 
11:00

Women Triple Jump

 
1:00

Women Pole Vault

 
1:00

Men Triple Jump

 
1:00

Women High Jump

 
1:00

Women Shot Put