Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                    2/21/2018 - 7:45 PM
                        2018 Southland Conference Indoor                        
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/21/2018 to 2/22/2018                 
 
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================         
 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger                                                  
    SLC Meet: M 9:54.13  2014        Lamar                                      
                         S. Guiney, C. Williams,  A. Bennett, S. Stabler        
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:27.27  3/11/2016   Oregon, Oregon                             
                         M Maton, B Theil, G Grosvenor, C Chesereck             
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lamar                                              10:00.84   10            
     1) #199 Cormac Kelly SR            2) #203 Webster Slaughter FR            
     3) #196 Keith Fallon SR            4) #191 Matthew Arnold JR               
  2 Stephen F. Austin                                  10:11.32    8            
     1) #448 Larry Deramus JR           2) #449 Charles Fentress JR             
     3) #457 Drake Murphy JR            4) #463 Erick Rotich SO                 
  3 Central Arkansas                                   10:11.73    6            
     1) #82 Markus Schweikert JR        2) #77 Marcel Keeton SO                 
     3) #83 Shamal Sullivan FR          4) #74 Julien Jeandree JR               
  4 Houston Baptist                                    10:11.78    5            
     1) #119 Christos Zachariou SO      2) #110 Cody Hammonds SR                
     3) #116 Daniel Shelton SR          4) #115 Enoch Ramirez FR                
  5 Southeastern Louisiana                             10:13.25    4            
     1) #399 Anthony Cordero FR         2) #406 Tajh Lewis JR                   
     3) #409 Jonathan Respress FR       4) #407 Grant O' Callaghan SO           
  6 McNeese State                                      10:13.38    3            
     1) #239 Luke Horgan FR             2) #235 Jaylen Goodly SR                
     3) #244 Finlay Murray SR           4) #238 Niall Holt JR                   
  7 Incarnate Word                                     10:36.14    2            
     1) #161 Matthew Hernandez FR       2) #169 Collin Sepulveda JR             
     3) #171 Cameron White SO           4) #165 Cesar Moreno SR                 
================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored                 
================================================================================
    1) Sam Houston St.             48        2) Stephen F. Austin          40   
    3) Lamar                       28        4) Southeastern Louisiana     19   
    4) McNeese State               19        6) Central Arkansas           18   
    7) Northwestern St.            15        8) Incarnate Word             12.50
    9) Texas A&M-CC                11.50    10) Abilene Christian          10   
   11) New Orleans                  6       11) Houston Baptist             6