Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                 2/17/2018 - 4:15 PM
                               Conference USA                                
                     Indoor Track & Field Championships                      
             CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018             
 
Event 22  Women 1 Mile Run
10 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================             
 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger                                               
  C-USA Meet: m 4:39.61  2/19/2017   Katie Jensen, Rice                      
   CrossPlex: S 4:35.62  3/12/2016   Kaela Edwards, Okla State               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 #368 Lilian Koech         SR UTEP                   4:57.76Q             
  2 #269 Khayla Patel         SO Rice                   4:58.09Q             
  3 #315 Kate Mattox          FR Southern Miss          4:58.10Q             
  4 #102 Mikaela Jonsson      SO Florida Atlantic       4:59.96q             
  5 #316 Regen McGee          SO Southern Miss          5:01.14q             
  6 #400 Amber Boyd           FR UTSA                   5:04.40              
  7 #349 Bethan Evans         FR UAB                    5:09.00              
  8 #307 Monika Gebarzewska   SO Southern Miss          5:10.97              
  9 #411 Charlette Janicek    SO UTSA                   5:12.94              
 10 #99 Bethany Hardcastle    SO Florida Atlantic       5:15.38              
 11 #60 Sofia Fernandez       SO FIU                    5:29.94              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 #179 Agnes Abu            SR Middle Tennessee       4:56.74Q             
  2 #366 Linda Cheruiyot      SO UTEP                   4:56.86Q             
  3 #226 Susannah Lynch       SR North Texas            4:57.19Q             
  4 #271 Elsa Racasan         JR Rice                   4:57.53q             
  5 #223 Rea Iseli            JR North Texas            5:01.05q             
  6 #267 Mary Clare Neal      FR Rice                   5:09.20              
  7 #357 Serena Martinez      SO UAB                    5:09.72              
  8 #63 Rahel Gerbretsadik    FR FIU                    5:15.88              
  9 #263 Sarah Glover         FR Rice                   5:31.30              
 10 #71 Sabrina Quijano       FR FIU                    5:35.36              
===================================================================          
 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger                                               
  C-USA Meet: m 4:39.61  2/19/2017   Katie Jensen, Rice                      
   CrossPlex: S 4:35.62  3/12/2016   Kaela Edwards, Okla State               
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #179 Agnes Abu            SR Middle Tennessee       4:56.74Q  2          
  2 #368 Lilian Koech         SR UTEP                   4:57.76Q  1          
  3 #366 Linda Cheruiyot      SO UTEP                   4:56.86Q  2          
  4 #269 Khayla Patel         SO Rice                   4:58.09Q  1          
  5 #226 Susannah Lynch       SR North Texas            4:57.19Q  2          
  6 #315 Kate Mattox          FR Southern Miss          4:58.10Q  1          
  7 #271 Elsa Racasan         JR Rice                   4:57.53q  2          
  8 #102 Mikaela Jonsson      SO Florida Atlantic       4:59.96q  1          
  9 #223 Rea Iseli            JR North Texas            5:01.05q  2          
 10 #316 Regen McGee          SO Southern Miss          5:01.14q  1          
 11 #400 Amber Boyd           FR UTSA                   5:04.40   1          
 12 #349 Bethan Evans         FR UAB                    5:09.00   1          
 13 #267 Mary Clare Neal      FR Rice                   5:09.20   2          
 14 #357 Serena Martinez      SO UAB                    5:09.72   2          
 15 #307 Monika Gebarzewska   SO Southern Miss          5:10.97   1          
 16 #411 Charlette Janicek    SO UTSA                   5:12.94   1          
 17 #99 Bethany Hardcastle    SO Florida Atlantic       5:15.38   1          
 18 #63 Rahel Gerbretsadik    FR FIU                    5:15.88   2          
 19 #60 Sofia Fernandez       SO FIU                    5:29.94   1          
 20 #263 Sarah Glover         FR Rice                   5:31.30   2          
 21 #71 Sabrina Quijano       FR FIU                    5:35.36   2          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Middle Tennessee            11        2) UTEP                       10
    3) Florida Atlantic             8        4) UTSA                        4
    5) Charlotte                    3        5) Marshall                    3