Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                 2/17/2018 - 7:04 PM
                               Conference USA                                
                     Indoor Track & Field Championships                      
             CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018             
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
================================================================             
 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger                                               
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                    
   CrossPlex: S 2:03.13  3/11/2016   Raevyn Rogers, Oregan                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims              
================================================================             
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 #305 Courtney Filliben    SR Southern Miss          2:14.09Q             
  2 #355 Marielle Lewis       SO UAB                    2:14.84q             
  3 #103 Erica Lersch         JR Florida Atlantic       2:15.35              
  4 #95 Carydaliz Fontanez    SR Florida Atlantic       2:19.25              
  5 #65 Sydne Grier           JR FIU                    2:20.39              
  6 #272 Brandi Ransom        JR Rice                   2:22.40              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 #365 Carolyne Chepkosgei  FR UTEP                   2:12.23Q             
  2 #229 Baylee Nelson        JR North Texas            2:12.46q             
  3 #127 Elia Nero            JR Louisiana Tech         2:12.72q             
  4 #180 Patience Akanwogba   FR Middle Tennessee       2:15.09              
  5 #359 Cele Moon            SO UAB                    2:18.02              
  6 #236 Olivia Zint          FR North Texas            2:18.12              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 #185 Abike Egbeniyi       JR Middle Tennessee       2:11.69Q             
  2 #159 Barkley Castro       SR Marshall               2:14.31q             
  3 #225 Victoria Junious     SR North Texas            2:18.11              
  4 #224 Darrian Johnson      SO North Texas            2:18.14              
  5 #415 Jayela Slack         SO UTSA                   2:21.55              
  6 #407 Colleen Gilbert      JR UTSA                   2:21.83              
  7 #376 Destiny White        FR UTEP                   2:27.71              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                        
  1 #179 Agnes Abu            SR Middle Tennessee       2:14.68Q             
  2 #260 Hannah Bablak        SO Rice                   2:16.66              
  3 #450 Savannah Ames        SR Western Kentucky       2:16.75              
  4 #395 Lynette Amaram       SO UTSA                   2:17.27              
  5 #414 Stephanie Sauceda    SO UTSA                   2:20.84              
  6 #266 Nicole Mitchell      SO Rice                   2:21.38              
  7 #370 Andrea Lucero        FR UTEP                   2:23.31              
===================================================================          
 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger                                               
  C-USA Meet: m 2:07.43  2/25/2006   Jenny Holmroos, UTEP                    
   CrossPlex: S 2:03.13  3/11/2016   Raevyn Rogers, Oregan                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#          
===================================================================          
Preliminaries                                                                
  1 #185 Abike Egbeniyi       JR Middle Tennessee       2:11.69Q  3          
  2 #365 Carolyne Chepkosgei  FR UTEP                   2:12.23Q  2          
  3 #305 Courtney Filliben    SR Southern Miss          2:14.09Q  1          
  4 #179 Agnes Abu            SR Middle Tennessee       2:14.68Q  4          
  5 #229 Baylee Nelson        JR North Texas            2:12.46q  2          
  6 #127 Elia Nero            JR Louisiana Tech         2:12.72q  2          
  7 #159 Barkley Castro       SR Marshall               2:14.31q  3          
  8 #355 Marielle Lewis       SO UAB                    2:14.84q  1          
  9 #180 Patience Akanwogba   FR Middle Tennessee       2:15.09   2          
 10 #103 Erica Lersch         JR Florida Atlantic       2:15.35   1          
 11 #260 Hannah Bablak        SO Rice                   2:16.66   4          
 12 #450 Savannah Ames        SR Western Kentucky       2:16.75   4          
 13 #395 Lynette Amaram       SO UTSA                   2:17.27   4          
 14 #359 Cele Moon            SO UAB                    2:18.02   2          
 15 #225 Victoria Junious     SR North Texas            2:18.11   3          
 16 #236 Olivia Zint          FR North Texas            2:18.12   2          
 17 #224 Darrian Johnson      SO North Texas            2:18.14   3          
 18 #95 Carydaliz Fontanez    SR Florida Atlantic       2:19.25   1          
 19 #65 Sydne Grier           JR FIU                    2:20.39   1          
 20 #414 Stephanie Sauceda    SO UTSA                   2:20.84   4          
 21 #266 Nicole Mitchell      SO Rice                   2:21.38   4          
 22 #415 Jayela Slack         SO UTSA                   2:21.55   3          
 23 #407 Colleen Gilbert      JR UTSA                   2:21.83   3          
 24 #272 Brandi Ransom        JR Rice                   2:22.40   1          
 25 #370 Andrea Lucero        FR UTEP                   2:23.31   4          
 26 #376 Destiny White        FR UTEP                   2:27.71   3          
=============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Middle Tennessee            22        2) Rice                       14
    3) UTEP                        12        4) Charlotte                  10
    5) Florida Atlantic             8        6) Louisiana Tech              5
    7) UTSA                         4        8) Marshall                    3