Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   2/17/2018 - 6:21 PM
                                Conference USA                                 
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018              
 
Event 20  Women 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================               
 Finals preferred lanes 5-6-4-3                                                
  C-USA Meet: m 53.51  2/25/2016   Mariam Kromah, Southern MS                  
   CrossPlex: S 50.69  3/12/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #321 Rian Robinson        JR Southern Miss            56.30q               
  2 #111 Anne-Catherine Wass  SO Florida Atlantic         57.16                
  3 #461 Aairiona Ransom      FR Western Kentucky         57.38                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #185 Abike Egbeniyi       JR Middle Tennessee         53.89q               
  2 #195 Loveth Odia          SR Middle Tennessee         55.70q               
  3 #121 Sharone Johnson      FR Louisiana Tech           57.14                
  4 #227 Lauryn McCollum      FR North Texas              59.03                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #181 Janet Amponsah       SR Middle Tennessee         56.50                
  2 #167 Breanna Hargrove     SR Marshall                 58.66                
  3 #66 Serenity Grimes       FR FIU                      58.93                
 -- #367 Madison Gibson       SO UTEP                        DQ  Out of lane   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #27 Kristen Williams      SR Charlotte                55.79q               
  2 #19 Cemere Petty          FR Charlotte                55.86q               
  3 #322 Aireanna Taylor      SO Southern Miss            58.69                
  4 #230 Artesha Richardson   SO North Texas              59.82                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #320 Chenelle Ricketts    JR Southern Miss            56.14q               
  2 #362 Imani Adams          SR UTEP                     57.17                
  3 #110 Sherline Valentin    SR Florida Atlantic         57.25                
  4 #222 Brittni Emanuel      FR North Texas              59.60                
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #11 Kiana Lee             JR Charlotte                56.26q               
  2 #363 Annette Bolomboy     FR UTEP                     58.12                
  3 #396 Sierra Andres        JR UTSA                     58.86                
  4 #276 Frelicia Tucker      FR Rice                   1:02.01                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #462 Ariel Terrell        SR Western Kentucky         57.29                
  2 #405 Darionne Gibson      SO UTSA                     57.64                
  3 #458 Juannae Lewis        JR Western Kentucky         58.03                
  4 #279 Akuira Young         SR Rice                     58.78                
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #182 Joycelyn Assafuah    JR Middle Tennessee         55.71q               
  2 #347 Lauren Capone        JR UAB                      57.32                
  3 #319 Brooklyn Polk        SR Southern Miss            59.30                
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #397 Jennifer Arinze      SR UTSA                     56.73                
  2 #163 Christiana Dogan     SO Marshall                 57.03                
  3 #64 Terneka Gibson        SO FIU                      58.09                
  4 #112 Destiny Aaron        SO Louisiana Tech           59.64                
Heat  10 Preliminaries                                                         
  1 #117 Brandi Dobbin        SR Louisiana Tech           56.85                
  2 #352 Karri Green          SO UAB                      57.54                
  3 #174 Danere'a White       SO Marshall                 57.75                
===================================================================            
 Finals preferred lanes 5-6-4-3                                                
  C-USA Meet: m 53.51  2/25/2016   Mariam Kromah, Southern MS                  
   CrossPlex: S 50.69  3/12/2016   Courtney Okolo, Texas                       
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #185 Abike Egbeniyi       JR Middle Tennessee         53.89q  2            
  2 #195 Loveth Odia          SR Middle Tennessee         55.70q  2            
  3 #182 Joycelyn Assafuah    JR Middle Tennessee         55.71q  8            
  4 #27 Kristen Williams      SR Charlotte                55.79q  4            
  5 #19 Cemere Petty          FR Charlotte                55.86q  4            
  6 #320 Chenelle Ricketts    JR Southern Miss            56.14q  5            
  7 #11 Kiana Lee             JR Charlotte                56.26q  6            
  8 #321 Rian Robinson        JR Southern Miss            56.30q  1            
  9 #181 Janet Amponsah       SR Middle Tennessee         56.50   3            
 10 #397 Jennifer Arinze      SR UTSA                     56.73   9            
 11 #117 Brandi Dobbin        SR Louisiana Tech           56.85  10            
 12 #163 Christiana Dogan     SO Marshall                 57.03   9            
 13 #121 Sharone Johnson      FR Louisiana Tech           57.14   2            
 14 #111 Anne-Catherine Wass  SO Florida Atlantic         57.16   1            
 15 #362 Imani Adams          SR UTEP                     57.17   5            
 16 #110 Sherline Valentin    SR Florida Atlantic         57.25   5            
 17 #462 Ariel Terrell        SR Western Kentucky         57.29   7            
 18 #347 Lauren Capone        JR UAB                      57.32   8            
 19 #461 Aairiona Ransom      FR Western Kentucky         57.38   1            
 20 #352 Karri Green          SO UAB                      57.54  10            
 21 #405 Darionne Gibson      SO UTSA                     57.64   7            
 22 #174 Danere'a White       SO Marshall                 57.75  10            
 23 #458 Juannae Lewis        JR Western Kentucky         58.03   7            
 24 #64 Terneka Gibson        SO FIU                      58.09   9            
 25 #363 Annette Bolomboy     FR UTEP                     58.12   6            
 26 #167 Breanna Hargrove     SR Marshall                 58.66   3            
 27 #322 Aireanna Taylor      SO Southern Miss            58.69   4            
 28 #279 Akuira Young         SR Rice                     58.78   7            
 29 #396 Sierra Andres        JR UTSA                     58.86   6            
 30 #66 Serenity Grimes       FR FIU                      58.93   3            
 31 #227 Lauryn McCollum      FR North Texas              59.03   2            
 32 #319 Brooklyn Polk        SR Southern Miss            59.30   8            
 33 #222 Brittni Emanuel      FR North Texas              59.60   5            
 34 #112 Destiny Aaron        SO Louisiana Tech           59.64   9            
 35 #230 Artesha Richardson   SO North Texas              59.82   4            
 36 #276 Frelicia Tucker      FR Rice                   1:02.01   6            
 -- #367 Madison Gibson       SO UTEP                        DQ   3 Out of lane
===============================================================================
                         Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored               
===============================================================================
    1) Middle Tennessee            22        2) Rice                       14  
    3) UTEP                        12        4) Charlotte                  10  
    5) Florida Atlantic             8        6) Louisiana Tech              5  
    7) UTSA                         4        8) Marshall                    3