Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                   2/17/2018 - 6:29 PM
                                Conference USA                                 
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018              
 
Event 3  Men 400 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================               
 Finals preferred lanes 5-6-4-3                                                
  C-USA Meet: m 46.21  2/25/2016   Emmanuel Dasor, Western KY                  
   CrossPlex: S 45.86  1/31/2016   Calvin Smith, Adidas                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #465 Oliver Alexandre     JR Western Kentucky         48.32q               
  2 #480 Charles Shimukowa    SR Western Kentucky         48.58q               
  3 #339 Kacey Spinks         SO Southern Miss            49.99                
  4 #82 Ladarius Flagg        FR FIU                      50.59                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #436 Desmond Jefferson    JR UTSA                     47.81q               
  2 #468 Kymari Gates         JR Western Kentucky         48.58q               
  3 #151 Darius Statham       SR Louisiana Tech           48.88                
  4 #212 Michael Stewart      FR Middle Tennessee         49.48                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #199 Adeniji Adedamola    JR Middle Tennessee         48.37q               
  2 #440 Andrew Pirog         SO UTSA                     48.97                
  3 #93 Shammond Williams     SO FIU                      51.08                
 -- #337 Mamadou Seck         JR Southern Miss               DQ  Out of Lane   
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #214 Ifiok Umoh           SR Middle Tennessee         49.31                
  2 #329 Cameron Cox          SR Southern Miss            50.51                
  3 #201 Braam Bisschop       FR Middle Tennessee         50.68                
 -- #39 Ky-Mani Dula          FR Charlotte                   DQ  Out of Lane   
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #380 Asa Guevara          SR UTEP                     48.34q               
  2 #470 Austin Hayes         JR Western Kentucky         48.80                
  3 #381 Carvellion Horn      JR UTEP                     52.35                
 -- #428 Austin Crocker       FR UTSA                       DNF                
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #444 Va-Sheku Sheriff     JR UTSA                     48.09q               
  2 #213 Jaquez Torian        FR Middle Tennessee         48.84                
  3 #377 Alejandro Alcazar    SO UTEP                     50.00                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 #55 Jayon Woodard         SO Charlotte                48.00q               
  2 #327 Lorenzen Burton      JR Southern Miss            49.13                
  3 #476 David Saruni         FR Western Kentucky         49.86                
===================================================================            
 Finals preferred lanes 5-6-4-3                                                
  C-USA Meet: m 46.21  2/25/2016   Emmanuel Dasor, Western KY                  
   CrossPlex: S 45.86  1/31/2016   Calvin Smith, Adidas                        
    Comp#  Name                Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 #436 Desmond Jefferson    JR UTSA                     47.81q  2            
  2 #55 Jayon Woodard         SO Charlotte                48.00q  7            
  3 #444 Va-Sheku Sheriff     JR UTSA                     48.09q  6            
  4 #465 Oliver Alexandre     JR Western Kentucky         48.32q  1            
  5 #380 Asa Guevara          SR UTEP                     48.34q  5            
  6 #199 Adeniji Adedamola    JR Middle Tennessee         48.37q  3            
  7 #480 Charles Shimukowa    SR Western Kentucky         48.58q  1            
  8 #468 Kymari Gates         JR Western Kentucky         48.58q  2            
  9 #470 Austin Hayes         JR Western Kentucky         48.80   5            
 10 #213 Jaquez Torian        FR Middle Tennessee         48.84   6            
 11 #151 Darius Statham       SR Louisiana Tech           48.88   2            
 12 #440 Andrew Pirog         SO UTSA                     48.97   3            
 13 #327 Lorenzen Burton      JR Southern Miss            49.13   7            
 14 #214 Ifiok Umoh           SR Middle Tennessee         49.31   4            
 15 #212 Michael Stewart      FR Middle Tennessee         49.48   2            
 16 #476 David Saruni         FR Western Kentucky         49.86   7            
 17 #339 Kacey Spinks         SO Southern Miss            49.99   1            
 18 #377 Alejandro Alcazar    SO UTEP                     50.00   6            
 19 #329 Cameron Cox          SR Southern Miss            50.51   4            
 20 #82 Ladarius Flagg        FR FIU                      50.59   1            
 21 #201 Braam Bisschop       FR Middle Tennessee         50.68   4            
 22 #93 Shammond Williams     SO FIU                      51.08   3            
 23 #381 Carvellion Horn      JR UTEP                     52.35   5            
 -- #428 Austin Crocker       FR UTSA                       DNF   5            
 -- #39 Ky-Mani Dula          FR Charlotte                   DQ   4 Out of Lane
 -- #337 Mamadou Seck         JR Southern Miss               DQ   3 Out of Lane
===============================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored                
===============================================================================
    1) Charlotte                   29.50     2) Louisiana Tech             24  
    3) Rice                        17.50     4) UTSA                       16  
    5) Southern Miss               13        6) Middle Tennessee           10  
    7) FIU                          5        8) North Texas                 2