Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                    2/18/2018 - 4:22 PM
                                 Conference USA                                 
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018               
 
Event 26  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================         
 3-section final - lanes assigned by entry times                                
  C-USA Meet: m 3:37.53  2/19/2017   Middle Tennessee, Middle TN                
                         J Amponsah, A Abu, A Egbeniyi, L Odia                  
   CrossPlex: S 3:28.27  3/12/2016   Texas, Texas                               
                         C Gordan, A Jones, M Akinosun, C Okolo                 
    School                                               Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 UTSA                                                3:43.52    6            
     1) #405 Darionne Gibson SO         2) #397 Jennifer Arinze SR              
     3) #396 Sierra Andres JR           4) #410 Jamiah Jackson FR               
  2 Southern Miss                                       3:44.83    5            
     1) #321 Rian Robinson JR           2) #320 Chenelle Ricketts JR            
     3) #319 Brooklyn Polk SR           4) #322 Aireanna Taylor SO              
  3 North Texas                                         3:53.08                 
     1) #221 Lyric Choice FR            2) #235 Bria Williams JR                
     3) #227 Lauryn McCollum FR         4) #224 Darrian Johnson SO              
  4 FIU                                                 3:55.64                 
     1) #77 Kayla Woulard JR            2) #75 Sydnee Wilkerson JR              
     3) #66 Serenity Grimes FR          4) #64 Terneka Gibson SO                
  5 Rice                                                3:59.98                 
     1) #279 Akuira Young SR            2) #266 Nicole Mitchell SO              
     3) #265 Camille Little SO          4) #260 Hannah Bablak SO                
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Marshall                                            3:45.84    2            
     1) #163 Christiana Dogan SO        2) #169 Safiyyah Mitchell SO            
     3) #164 Brandy Elysee FR           4) #174 Danere'a White SO               
  2 UAB                                                 3:46.27    1            
     1) #352 Karri Green SO             2) #354 Taylor Jones FR                 
     3) #355 Marielle Lewis SO          4) #347 Lauren Capone JR                
  3 Florida Atlantic                                    3:48.00                 
     1) #110 Sherline Valentin SR       2) #100 Ana Holland SR                  
     3) #96 Roshelle Francois FR        4) #111 Anne-Catherine Wasser SO        
  4 Western Kentucky                                    3:50.10                 
     1) #462 Ariel Terrell SR           2) #461 Aairiona Ransom FR              
     3) #452 Rebecca Cook FR            4) #458 Juannae Lewis JR                
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Middle Tennessee                                    3:39.76   10            
     1) #181 Janet Amponsah SR          2) #179 Agnes Abu SR                    
     3) #182 Joycelyn Assafuah JR       4) #185 Abike Egbeniyi JR               
  2 Charlotte                                           3:42.47    8            
     1) #11 Kiana Lee JR                2) #18 Jasmine Parquet SO               
     3) #19 Cemere Petty FR             4) #27 Kristen Williams SR              
  3 UTEP                                                3:44.90    4            
     1) #367 Madison Gibson SO          2) #362 Imani Adams SR                  
     3) #371 Lucia Mokrasova SR         4) #363 Annette Bolomboy FR             
  4 Louisiana Tech                                      3:45.45    3            
     1) #117 Brandi Dobbin SR           2) #127 Elia Nero JR                    
     3) #121 Sharone Johnson FR         4) #128 Taylor Shaw FR                  
==========================================================================      
 3-section final - lanes assigned by entry times                                
  C-USA Meet: m 3:37.53  2/19/2017   Middle Tennessee, Middle TN                
                         J Amponsah, A Abu, A Egbeniyi, L Odia                  
   CrossPlex: S 3:28.27  3/12/2016   Texas, Texas                               
                         C Gordan, A Jones, M Akinosun, C Okolo                 
    School                                               Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Middle Tennessee                                    3:39.76   3  10         
     1) #181 Janet Amponsah SR          2) #179 Agnes Abu SR                    
     3) #182 Joycelyn Assafuah JR       4) #185 Abike Egbeniyi JR               
  2 Charlotte                                           3:42.47   3   8         
     1) #11 Kiana Lee JR                2) #18 Jasmine Parquet SO               
     3) #19 Cemere Petty FR             4) #27 Kristen Williams SR              
  3 UTSA                                                3:43.52   1   6         
     1) #405 Darionne Gibson SO         2) #397 Jennifer Arinze SR              
     3) #396 Sierra Andres JR           4) #410 Jamiah Jackson FR               
  4 Southern Miss                                       3:44.83   1   5         
     1) #321 Rian Robinson JR           2) #320 Chenelle Ricketts JR            
     3) #319 Brooklyn Polk SR           4) #322 Aireanna Taylor SO              
  5 UTEP                                                3:44.90   3   4         
     1) #367 Madison Gibson SO          2) #362 Imani Adams SR                  
     3) #371 Lucia Mokrasova SR         4) #363 Annette Bolomboy FR             
  6 Louisiana Tech                                      3:45.45   3   3         
     1) #117 Brandi Dobbin SR           2) #127 Elia Nero JR                    
     3) #121 Sharone Johnson FR         4) #128 Taylor Shaw FR                  
  7 Marshall                                            3:45.84   2   2         
     1) #163 Christiana Dogan SO        2) #169 Safiyyah Mitchell SO            
     3) #164 Brandy Elysee FR           4) #174 Danere'a White SO               
  8 UAB                                                 3:46.27   2   1         
     1) #352 Karri Green SO             2) #354 Taylor Jones FR                 
     3) #355 Marielle Lewis SO          4) #347 Lauren Capone JR                
  9 Florida Atlantic                                    3:48.00   2             
     1) #110 Sherline Valentin SR       2) #100 Ana Holland SR                  
     3) #96 Roshelle Francois FR        4) #111 Anne-Catherine Wasser SO        
 10 Western Kentucky                                    3:50.10   2             
     1) #462 Ariel Terrell SR           2) #461 Aairiona Ransom FR              
     3) #452 Rebecca Cook FR            4) #458 Juannae Lewis JR                
 11 North Texas                                         3:53.08   1             
     1) #221 Lyric Choice FR            2) #235 Bria Williams JR                
     3) #227 Lauryn McCollum FR         4) #224 Darrian Johnson SO              
 12 FIU                                                 3:55.64   1             
     1) #77 Kayla Woulard JR            2) #75 Sydnee Wilkerson JR              
     3) #66 Serenity Grimes FR          4) #64 Terneka Gibson SO                
 13 Rice                                                3:59.98   1             
     1) #279 Akuira Young SR            2) #266 Nicole Mitchell SO              
     3) #265 Camille Little SO          4) #260 Hannah Bablak SO                
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Middle Tennessee           127        2) Southern Miss              93.50
    3) Charlotte                   90        4) UTEP                       73   
    5) Rice                        63.50     6) UTSA                       41   
    7) FIU                         40        8) Marshall                   35   
    9) North Texas                 31.50    10) Louisiana Tech             25   
   11) Western Kentucky            19.50    12) UAB                        13   
   13) Florida Atlantic             9