Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                    2/18/2018 - 3:42 PM
                                 Conference USA                                 
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
              CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/17/2018 to 2/18/2018               
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 3-sections; 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger; top 12 in section 3                 
 If there are scratches in section 3, move up in this order:                    
 #172-Swann (Marshall); #277-de Lorenzi (Rice); #190-Kigen (MT);                
 #192-Kosgei (MT); #372-Mwangi (UTEP); #162-Cook (Marshall)                     
  C-USA Meet: m 9:10.40  3/1/2014    Elinor Kirk, UAB                           
   CrossPlex: S 8:57.86  3/12/2016   Molly Seidel, Notre Dame                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 #315 Kate Mattox          FR Southern Miss         10:10.91                 
  2 #189 Sharon Kibiwott      SO Middle Tennessee      10:15.90                 
  3 #63 Rahel Gerbretsadik    FR FIU                   10:26.34                 
  4 #102 Mikaela Jonsson      SO Florida Atlantic      10:27.13                 
  5 #193 Racheal Kosgei       FR Middle Tennessee      10:28.30                 
  6 #216 Cassidy Adams        JR North Texas           10:28.72                 
  7 #107 Christina Schultz    SR Florida Atlantic      10:36.11                 
  8 #94 Sophia Clark          JR Florida Atlantic      10:37.43                 
  9 #97 Megan Giovanniello    FR Florida Atlantic      10:40.37                 
 10 #98 Morgan Graff          FR Florida Atlantic      10:58.41                 
 11 #456 Morgan Kannapel      FR Western Kentucky      11:27.66                 
 -- #307 Monika Gebarzewska   SO Southern Miss              DNF                 
 -- #316 Regen McGee          SO Southern Miss              DNF                 
 -- #263 Sarah Glover         FR Rice                       DNS                 
 -- #103 Erica Lersch         JR Florida Atlantic           DNS                 
 -- #350 Rebecca Evans        SR UAB                        DNS                 
 -- #229 Baylee Nelson        JR North Texas                DNS                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 #190 Rachel Kigen         JR Middle Tennessee       9:54.81    2            
  2 #277 Lourdes Vivas de Lo  FR Rice                  10:04.43                 
  3 #356 Sarah Livett         SR UAB                   10:07.47                 
  4 #192 Pamela Kosgei        FR Middle Tennessee      10:10.09                 
  5 #267 Mary Clare Neal      FR Rice                  10:10.58                 
  6 #191 Gladys Kipchumba     SO Middle Tennessee      10:12.06                 
  7 #372 Sarah Mwangi         FR UTEP                  10:13.49                 
  8 #162 Adrianna Cook        SO Marshall              10:14.60                 
  9 #394 Yulisa Abundis       JR UTSA                  10:15.15                 
 10 #99 Bethany Hardcastle    SO Florida Atlantic      10:18.21                 
 11 #309 Theresa Harto        SO Southern Miss         10:23.99                 
 12 #15 Alexia Noch           FR Charlotte             10:26.45                 
 13 #13 Erin Nelson           JR Charlotte             10:31.60                 
 14 #310 Victoria Hoppe       JR Southern Miss         10:32.03                 
 -- #122 Kacie Kaufman        JR Louisiana Tech             DNS                 
Section  3                                                                      
  1 #22 Caroline Sang         JR Charlotte              9:20.29   10            
  2 #369 Winny Koech          JR UTEP                   9:39.05    8            
  3 #368 Lilian Koech         SR UTEP                   9:39.56    6            
  4 #226 Susannah Lynch       SR North Texas            9:39.85    5            
  5 #62 Sherilene Gelderblom  SO FIU                    9:45.07    4            
  6 #24 Brittany Stanley      SO Charlotte              9:46.57    3            
  7 #269 Khayla Patel         SO Rice                   9:56.24    1            
  8 #228 Christina Moralez    SR North Texas            9:59.07                 
  9 #366 Linda Cheruiyot      SO UTEP                  10:12.58                 
 10 #188 Julia Jelagat        SO Middle Tennessee      10:13.33                 
 11 #172 HollyAnn Swann       SR Marshall              10:14.78                 
 12 #1 Bridget Abbatiello     SO Charlotte             10:30.17                 
 -- #271 Elsa Racasan         JR Rice                       DNS                 
==========================================================================      
 3-sections; 2-alley start; 2-turn stagger; top 12 in section 3                 
 If there are scratches in section 3, move up in this order:                    
 #172-Swann (Marshall); #277-de Lorenzi (Rice); #190-Kigen (MT);                
 #192-Kosgei (MT); #372-Mwangi (UTEP); #162-Cook (Marshall)                     
  C-USA Meet: m 9:10.40  3/1/2014    Elinor Kirk, UAB                           
   CrossPlex: S 8:57.86  3/12/2016   Molly Seidel, Notre Dame                   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 #22 Caroline Sang         JR Charlotte              9:20.29   3  10         
  2 #369 Winny Koech          JR UTEP                   9:39.05   3   8         
  3 #368 Lilian Koech         SR UTEP                   9:39.56   3   6         
  4 #226 Susannah Lynch       SR North Texas            9:39.85   3   5         
  5 #62 Sherilene Gelderblom  SO FIU                    9:45.07   3   4         
  6 #24 Brittany Stanley      SO Charlotte              9:46.57   3   3         
  7 #190 Rachel Kigen         JR Middle Tennessee       9:54.81   2   2         
  8 #269 Khayla Patel         SO Rice                   9:56.24   3   1         
  9 #228 Christina Moralez    SR North Texas            9:59.07   3             
 10 #277 Lourdes Vivas de Lo  FR Rice                  10:04.43   2             
 11 #356 Sarah Livett         SR UAB                   10:07.47   2             
 12 #192 Pamela Kosgei        FR Middle Tennessee      10:10.09   2             
 13 #267 Mary Clare Neal      FR Rice                  10:10.58   2             
 14 #315 Kate Mattox          FR Southern Miss         10:10.91   1             
 15 #191 Gladys Kipchumba     SO Middle Tennessee      10:12.06   2             
 16 #366 Linda Cheruiyot      SO UTEP                  10:12.58   3             
 17 #188 Julia Jelagat        SO Middle Tennessee      10:13.33   3             
 18 #372 Sarah Mwangi         FR UTEP                  10:13.49   2             
 19 #162 Adrianna Cook        SO Marshall              10:14.60   2             
 20 #172 HollyAnn Swann       SR Marshall              10:14.78   3             
 21 #394 Yulisa Abundis       JR UTSA                  10:15.15   2             
 22 #189 Sharon Kibiwott      SO Middle Tennessee      10:15.90   1             
 23 #99 Bethany Hardcastle    SO Florida Atlantic      10:18.21   2             
 24 #309 Theresa Harto        SO Southern Miss         10:23.99   2             
 25 #63 Rahel Gerbretsadik    FR FIU                   10:26.34   1             
 26 #15 Alexia Noch           FR Charlotte             10:26.45   2             
 27 #102 Mikaela Jonsson      SO Florida Atlantic      10:27.13   1             
 28 #193 Racheal Kosgei       FR Middle Tennessee      10:28.30   1             
 29 #216 Cassidy Adams        JR North Texas           10:28.72   1             
 30 #1 Bridget Abbatiello     SO Charlotte             10:30.17   3             
 31 #13 Erin Nelson           JR Charlotte             10:31.60   2             
 32 #310 Victoria Hoppe       JR Southern Miss         10:32.03   2             
 33 #107 Christina Schultz    SR Florida Atlantic      10:36.11   1             
 34 #94 Sophia Clark          JR Florida Atlantic      10:37.43   1             
 35 #97 Megan Giovanniello    FR Florida Atlantic      10:40.37   1             
 36 #98 Morgan Graff          FR Florida Atlantic      10:58.41   1             
 37 #456 Morgan Kannapel      FR Western Kentucky      11:27.66   1             
 -- #316 Regen McGee          SO Southern Miss              DNF   1             
 -- #307 Monika Gebarzewska   SO Southern Miss              DNF   1             
 -- #122 Kacie Kaufman        JR Louisiana Tech             DNS   2             
 -- #229 Baylee Nelson        JR North Texas                DNS   1             
 -- #103 Erica Lersch         JR Florida Atlantic           DNS   1             
 -- #263 Sarah Glover         FR Rice                       DNS   1             
 -- #350 Rebecca Evans        SR UAB                        DNS   1             
 -- #271 Elsa Racasan         JR Rice                       DNS   3             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Middle Tennessee           113        2) Southern Miss              88.50
    3) Charlotte                   79        4) UTEP                       69   
    5) Rice                        42        6) FIU                        40   
    7) North Texas                 26        7) Marshall                   26   
    9) Louisiana Tech              20       10) UTSA                       17.50
   11) UAB                         12       12) Florida Atlantic            9   
   13) Western Kentucky             2