Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                 4/19/2018 - 9:05 PM
                    UIL Area Meet - Districts 17 & 18 6A                     
                        Barnett Stadium  - 4/19/2018                         
                            Last Completed Event                             
 
Event 622  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
=======================================================================      
    School                                               Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Cypress Woods  'A'                                  3:18.56   20         
     1) Derrick Brooks                  2) Jordan Seykora                    
     3) Alec Hernandez                  4) Sebastian Cooper                  
  2 Houston Westside  'A'                               3:23.39   16         
     1) Nick Emere                      2) Michael Jordan                    
     3) Tomas Esquivel                  4) Bennie Clark                      
  3 Cypress Falls  'A'                                  3:23.42   12         
     1) Thomas Reagor                   2) Everett Tippins                   
     3) Aaron Durham                    4) Devon Hayward                     
  4 Houston Lamar  'A'                                  3:24.78    8         
     1) Zane Knipe                      2) Sheilden Orelien                  
     3) Kobe Hayes                      4) Ethan Gilmore                     
  5 Cypress Lakes  'A'                                  3:26.68    4         
     1) David Dillon                    2) Jalil Brown                       
     3) Jason Linares - Rivas           4) Erik Albermann                    
  6 Houston Westbury  'A'                               3:29.66    2         
     1) Cameron Houston                 2) Brandon Washington                
     3) Daylon Reddic                   4) James Radford                     
  7 Cypress Springs  'A'                                3:32.55              
     1) Nasir Pate                      2) Muzuri Mattar                     
     3) Jaquan Landry                   4) Charles Beckworth                 
  8 Houston Chavez  'A'                                 3:34.87              
     1) J Adams                         2) Michal Harper                     
     3) Ignatuis Gotch                  4) Thomas Hudson                     
=============================================================================
                       Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored           
=============================================================================
    1) Cypress Falls               81        2) Cypress Woods              72
    3) Houston Lamar               68        4) Cypress Ridge              62
    5) Langham Creek               60        6) Cypress Ranch              52
    7) Cypress Creek               48        8) Cypress-Fairbanks          46
    9) Houston Westside            27       10) Cypress Lakes              22
   11) Houston Heights             21       12) Houston Westbury           20
   13) Cypress Springs             16       14) Houston Chavez             12
   15) Houston Bellaire             6       16) Jersey Village              1