2017 TAAF Region 1 Meet

July 6 & 7, 2017

North Shore 9th Grade Stadium

Houston, Texas

 

Timing and Results by

Flash Results Texas

Created by HY-TEK's MM 5.0Dc


 

Overall Compiled Results

 


Events in strikethrough were not contested


6 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 50 m Dash 6 & Under

Girls 100 m Dash 6 & Under

 
Boys

Boys 50 m Dash 6 & Under

Boys 100 m Dash 6 & Under

 

 

8 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 50 m Dash 8 & Under

Girls 100 m Dash 8 & Under

Girls 200 m Dash 8 & Under

Girls 400 m Dash 8 & Under

Girls 800 m Run 8 & Under

Girls 4x100 m Relay 8 & Under

Girls High Jump 8 & Under

Girls Long Jump 8 & Under

 
Boys

Boys 50 m Dash 8 & Under

Boys 100 m Dash 8 & Under

Boys 200 m Dash 8 & Under

Boys 400 m Dash 8 & Under

Boys 800 m Run 8 & Under

Boys 4x100 m Relay 8 & Under

Boys High Jump 8 & Under

Boys Long Jump 8 & Under

 

 

10 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 100 m Dash 10 & Under

Girls 200 m Dash 10 & Under

Girls 400 m Dash 10 & Under

Girls 800 m Run 10 & Under

Girls 1600 m Run 10 & Under

Girls 4x100 m Relay 10 & Under

Girls 4x400 m Relay 10 & Under

Girls High Jump 10 & Under

Girls Long Jump 10 & Under

Girls Shot Put 10 & Under

 

Boys

Boys 100 m Dash 10 & Under

Boys 200 m Dash 10 & Under

Boys 400 m Dash 10 & Under

Boys 800 m Run 10 & Under

Boys 1600 m Run 10 & Under

Boys 4x100 m Relay 10 & Under

Boys 4x400 m Relay 10 & Under

Boys High Jump 10 & Under

Boys Long Jump 10 & Under

Boys Shot Put 10 & Under

 

 

12 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 100 m Dash 12 & Under

Girls 200 m Dash 12 & Under

Girls 400 m Dash 12 & Under

Girls 800 m Run 12 & Under

Girls 1600 m Run 12 & Under

Girls 80 m Hurdles 12 & Under

Girls 4x100 m Relay 12 & Under

Girls 4x400 m Relay 12 & Under

Girls High Jump 12 & Under

Girls Long Jump 12 & Under

Girls Shot Put 12 & Under

 

Boys

Boys 100 m Dash 12 & Under

Boys 200 m Dash 12 & Under

Boys 400 m Dash 12 & Under

Boys 800 m Run 12 & Under

Boys 1600 m Run 12 & Under

Boys 80 m Hurdles 12 & Under

Boys 4x100 m Relay 12 & Under

Boys 4x400 m Relay 12 & Under

Boys High Jump 12 & Under

Boys Long Jump 12 & Under

Boys Shot Put 12 & Under

 

 

14 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 100 m Dash 14 & Under

Girls 200 m Dash 14 & Under

Girls 400 m Dash 14 & Under

Girls 800 m Run 14 & Under

Girls 1600 m Run 14 & Under

Girls 3200 m Run 14 & Under

Girls 100 m Hurdles 14 & Under

Girls 300 m Hurdles 14 & Under

Girls 4x100 m Relay 14 & Under

Girls 4x400 m Relay 14 & Under

Girls High Jump 14 & Under

Girls Pole Vault 14 & Under

Girls Long Jump 14 & Under

Girls Triple Jump 14 & Under

Girls Shot Put 14 & Under

Girls Discus Throw 14 & Under

 

Boys

Boys 100 m Dash 14 & Under

Boys 200 m Dash 14 & Under

Boys 400 m Dash 14 & Under

Boys 800 m Run 14 & Under

Boys 1600 m Run 14 & Under

Boys 3200 m Run 14 & Under

Boys 110 m Hurdles 14 & Under

Boys 300 m Hurdles 14 & Under

Boys 4x100 m Relay 14 & Under

Boys 4x400 m Relay 14 & Under

Boys High Jump 14 & Under

Boys Pole Vault 14 & Under

Boys Long Jump 14 & Under

Boys Triple Jump 14 & Under

Boys Shot Put 14 & Under

Boys Discus Throw 14 & Under

 

 

16 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 100 m Dash 16 & Under

Girls 200 m Dash 16 & Under

Girls 400 m Dash 16 & Under

Girls 800 m Run 16 & Under

Girls 1600 m Run 16 & Under

Girls 3200 m Run 16 & Under

Girls 100 m Hurdles 16 & Under

Girls 300 m Hurdles 16 & Under

Girls 4x100 m Relay 16 & Under

Girls 4x400 m Relay 16 & Under

Girls High Jump 16 & Under

Girls Pole Vault 16 & Under

Girls Long Jump 16 & Under

Girls Triple Jump 16 & Under

Girls Shot Put 16 & Under

Girls Discus Throw 16 & Under

 

Boys

Boys 100 m Dash 16 & Under

Boys 200 m Dash 16 & Under

Boys 400 m Dash 16 & Under

Boys 800 m Run 16 & Under

Boys 1600 m Run 16 & Under

Boys 3200 m Run 16 & Under

Boys 110 m Hurdles 16 & Under

Boys 300 m Hurdles 16 & Under

Boys 4x100 m Relay 16 & Under

Boys 4x400 m Relay 16 & Under

Boys High Jump 16 & Under

Boys Pole Vault 16 & Under

Boys Long Jump 16 & Under

Boys Triple Jump 16 & Under

Boys Shot Put 16 & Under

Boys Discus Throw 16 & Under

 

18 & Under

Compiled Results

Girls

Girls 100 m Dash 18 & Under

Girls 200 m Dash 18 & Under

Girls 400 m Dash 18 & Under

Girls 800 m Run 18 & Under

Girls 1600 m Run 18 & Under

Girls 3200 m Run 18 & Under

Girls 100 m Hurdles 18 & Under

Girls 300 m Hurdles 18 & Under

Girls 4x100 m Relay 18 & Under

Girls 4x400 m Relay 18 & Under

Girls High Jump 18 & Under

Girls Pole Vault 18 & Under

Girls Long Jump 18 & Under

Girls Triple Jump 18 & Under

Girls Shot Put 18 & Under

Girls Discus Throw 18 & Under

 

Boys

Boys 100 m Dash 18 & Under

Boys 200 m Dash 18 & Under

Boys 400 m Dash 18 & Under

Boys 800 m Run 18 & Under

Boys 1600 m Run 18 & Under

Boys 3200 m Run 18 & Under

Boys 110 m Hurdles 18 & Under

Boys 300 m Hurdles 18 & Under

Boys 4x100 m Relay 18 & Under

Boys 4x400 m Relay 18 & Under

Boys High Jump 18 & Under

Boys Pole Vault 18 & Under

Boys Long Jump 18 & Under

Boys Triple Jump 18 & Under

Boys Shot Put 18 & Under

Boys Discus Throw 18 & Under