Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                    2/23/2017 - 2:54 PM
                        2017 Southland Conference Indoor                        
                          Track & Field Championships                           
                 Birmingham CrossPlex  - 2/22/2017 to 2/23/2017                 
 
Event 23  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================         
 2-sections; 2-alley start, 2-turn stagger; top 16 in section 2                 
    SLC Meet: M 9:30.98  2/17/2015   Jannika John, Lamar                        
  Crsplx Rec: C 8:57.86  3/12/2016   Molly Seidel, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Danielle Martinez         FR Incarnate Word        10:22.14                 
  2 Stephanie Aguilar         SR Houston Baptist       10:23.02                 
  3 Katelyn Mead              SO Incarnate Word        10:25.88                 
  4 Stephanie Diaz            SO Incarnate Word        10:27.55                 
  5 Emily Wilson              SO Incarnate Word        10:28.00                 
  6 Taylor Dunn               SO Central Arkansas      10:30.84                 
  7 Clarissa Smith            JR SLU                   10:31.52                 
  8 Liz Romo                  JR Texas A&M-CC          10:33.68                 
  9 Erika DeWitt              SO Lamar                 10:34.18                 
 10 Imogen Hull               SO McNeese State         10:35.08                 
 11 Cynthia Quiroga           FR Texas A&M-CC          10:38.15                 
 12 Carrisa Pinon             JR Texas A&M-CC          10:38.84                 
 13 Erin Woodward             FR Central Arkansas      10:51.59                 
 14 Jessica Fox               FR McNeese State         10:52.96                 
 -- Morgan McCutchen          FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF                 
 -- Keila Rodriguez           JR Incarnate Word             DNS                 
 -- Alejandra Ruiz            SO Central Arkansas           DNS                 
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Michaela Hackett          JR Abilene Christian      9:30.75M  10            
  2 Jannika John              SR Lamar                  9:55.19    8            
  3 Shelby Pesek              SR Stephen F. Austin      9:56.89    6            
  4 Carnley Graham            SO Abilene Christian     10:00.71    5            
  5 Evelyn Chavez             SO Lamar                 10:01.24    4            
  6 Katja Woelfl              JR McNeese State         10:02.91    3            
  7 Mary Luster               SR Stephen F. Austin     10:04.68    2            
  8 Olivia Olguin             SR Sam Houston St.       10:04.73    1            
  9 Taryn Surratt             FR Stephen F. Austin     10:11.15                 
 10 Claire Crone              FR Stephen F. Austin     10:11.31                 
 11 Samantha Ottman           JR Stephen F. Austin     10:17.00                 
 12 Hannah Tarrant            SO Sam Houston St.       10:20.02                 
 13 Alison Smegal             JR McNeese State         10:20.83                 
 14 Taylor Anderson           SR Stephen F. Austin     10:22.98                 
 15 Brigette Caruthers        SR Central Arkansas      10:26.05                 
 16 Christian Castaneda       SR Incarnate Word        10:32.13                 
==========================================================================      
 2-sections; 2-alley start, 2-turn stagger; top 16 in section 2                 
    SLC Meet: M 9:30.98  2/17/2015   Jannika John, Lamar                        
  Crsplx Rec: C 8:57.86  3/12/2016   Molly Seidel, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Michaela Hackett          JR Abilene Christian      9:30.75M  2  10         
  2 Jannika John              SR Lamar                  9:55.19   2   8         
  3 Shelby Pesek              SR Stephen F. Austin      9:56.89   2   6         
  4 Carnley Graham            SO Abilene Christian     10:00.71   2   5         
  5 Evelyn Chavez             SO Lamar                 10:01.24   2   4         
  6 Katja Woelfl              JR McNeese State         10:02.91   2   3         
  7 Mary Luster               SR Stephen F. Austin     10:04.68   2   2         
  8 Olivia Olguin             SR Sam Houston St.       10:04.73   2   1         
  9 Taryn Surratt             FR Stephen F. Austin     10:11.15   2             
 10 Claire Crone              FR Stephen F. Austin     10:11.31   2             
 11 Samantha Ottman           JR Stephen F. Austin     10:17.00   2             
 12 Hannah Tarrant            SO Sam Houston St.       10:20.02   2             
 13 Alison Smegal             JR McNeese State         10:20.83   2             
 14 Danielle Martinez         FR Incarnate Word        10:22.14   1             
 15 Taylor Anderson           SR Stephen F. Austin     10:22.98   2             
 16 Stephanie Aguilar         SR Houston Baptist       10:23.02   1             
 17 Katelyn Mead              SO Incarnate Word        10:25.88   1             
 18 Brigette Caruthers        SR Central Arkansas      10:26.05   2             
 19 Stephanie Diaz            SO Incarnate Word        10:27.55   1             
 20 Emily Wilson              SO Incarnate Word        10:28.00   1             
 21 Taylor Dunn               SO Central Arkansas      10:30.84   1             
 22 Clarissa Smith            JR SLU                   10:31.52   1             
 23 Christian Castaneda       SR Incarnate Word        10:32.13   2             
 24 Liz Romo                  JR Texas A&M-CC          10:33.68   1             
 25 Erika DeWitt              SO Lamar                 10:34.18   1             
 26 Imogen Hull               SO McNeese State         10:35.08   1             
 27 Cynthia Quiroga           FR Texas A&M-CC          10:38.15   1             
 28 Carrisa Pinon             JR Texas A&M-CC          10:38.84   1             
 29 Erin Woodward             FR Central Arkansas      10:51.59   1             
 30 Jessica Fox               FR McNeese State         10:52.96   1             
 -- Morgan McCutchen          FR Texas A&M-CC               DNF   1             
 -- Keila Rodriguez           JR Incarnate Word             DNS   1             
 -- Alejandra Ruiz            SO Central Arkansas           DNS   1             
================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Sam Houston St.            109        2) Lamar                      95   
    3) Northwestern St.            86        4) Stephen F. Austin          78   
    5) Abilene Christian           55        6) McNeese State              34   
    7) Southeastern Louisiana      28        8) Incarnate Word             27   
    9) New Orleans                 19       10) Texas A&M-CC               18   
   11) Houston Baptist             16.50    12) Central Arkansas           13.50
   13) Nicholls State               5