Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License                     2/19/2017 - 3:51 PM
                                 Conference USA                                  
                       Indoor Track & Field Championships                        
               CrossPlex, Birmingham, AL  - 2/18/2017 to 2/19/2017               
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
 9 advance                                                                       
  C-USA Meet: m 13.88m  2/26/2011   Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss                
   CrossPlex: S 13.78m  2/12/2016   Keturah Orji, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Keila Robertson           FR UAB                     11.97m   39-03.25   2   
      11.66m  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                     
  2 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm  JR Middle Tennessee        11.49m   37-08.50       
      11.04m  11.34m  11.49m                                                     
  3 Nadja Radovic             FR FIU                     11.30m   37-01.00       
      11.09m  11.30m  FOUL                                                       
  4 Dominique Lewis           SO Louisiana Tech          11.23m   36-10.25       
      10.63m  11.23m  11.23m                                                     
 -- Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma  SR Middle Tennessee          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Denisha Henix             SR Louisiana Tech            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Jasmine Trogdon           JR Charlotte                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Giulia Sportoletti        FR Rice                       DNS                  
 -- Lauren George             SO Marshall                   DNS                  
 -- Danielle Wright           SR Marshall                   DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Daisy Ding                SR Rice                    12.65m   41-06.00  10   
      FOUL  12.65m  12.50m  12.26m  12.44m  12.44m                               
  2 Elesha Alyn               SR UTSA                    12.57m   41-03.00   8   
      12.57m  12.24m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.26m                                 
  3 Cybil Obiozor             SR Rice                    12.54m   41-01.75   6   
      12.38m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL                                   
  4 Jazmine Martin            SR North Texas             12.52m   41-01.00   5   
      FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Antonique Butler          SR Marshall                12.37m   40-07.00   4   
      12.37m  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL                                   
  6 Michelle Fokam            FR Rice                    12.22m   40-01.25   3   
      FOUL  12.02m  11.87m  11.76m  12.22m  FOUL                                 
  7 Essence Turner            JR Charlotte               11.89m   39-00.25   1   
      11.89m  11.87m  11.70m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  8 Denisha West              FR Marshall                11.87m   38-11.50       
      11.87m  11.71m  11.19m  FOUL  11.41m  11.76m                               
  9 Dejah Hayes               SR Charlotte               11.84m   38-10.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m                                                         
 10 Breanna Eckels            FR North Texas             11.79m   38-08.25       
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL                                                         
=================================================================================
 9 advance                                                                       
  C-USA Meet: m 13.88m  2/26/2011   Ganna Demydova, Southern Miss                
   CrossPlex: S 13.78m  2/12/2016   Keturah Orji, Georgia                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Daisy Ding                SR Rice                    12.65m   41-06.00  10   
      FOUL  12.65m  12.50m  12.26m  12.44m  12.44m                               
  2 Elesha Alyn               SR UTSA                    12.57m   41-03.00   8   
      12.57m  12.24m  12.22m  FOUL  FOUL  12.26m                                 
  3 Cybil Obiozor             SR Rice                    12.54m   41-01.75   6   
      12.38m  12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.54m  FOUL                                   
  4 Jazmine Martin            SR North Texas             12.52m   41-01.00   5   
      FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  5 Antonique Butler          SR Marshall                12.37m   40-07.00   4   
      12.37m  12.10m  FOUL  FOUL  12.01m  FOUL                                   
  6 Michelle Fokam            FR Rice                    12.22m   40-01.25   3   
      FOUL  12.02m  11.87m  11.76m  12.22m  FOUL                                 
  7 Keila Robertson           FR UAB                     11.97m   39-03.25   2   
      11.66m  FOUL  11.97m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                     
  8 Essence Turner            JR Charlotte               11.89m   39-00.25   1   
      11.89m  11.87m  11.70m  11.74m  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  9 Denisha West              FR Marshall                11.87m   38-11.50       
      11.87m  11.71m  11.19m  FOUL  11.41m  11.76m                               
 10 Dejah Hayes               SR Charlotte               11.84m   38-10.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.84m                                                         
 11 Breanna Eckels            FR North Texas             11.79m   38-08.25       
      FOUL  11.79m  FOUL                                                         
 12 Qetuwrah Abdullah-Muhamm  JR Middle Tennessee        11.49m   37-08.50       
      11.04m  11.34m  11.49m                                                     
 13 Nadja Radovic             FR FIU                     11.30m   37-01.00       
      11.09m  11.30m  FOUL                                                       
 14 Dominique Lewis           SO Louisiana Tech          11.23m   36-10.25       
      10.63m  11.23m  11.23m                                                     
 -- Atarah Abdullah- Muhamma  SR Middle Tennessee          FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Denisha Henix             SR Louisiana Tech            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Jasmine Trogdon           JR Charlotte                 FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Lauren George             SO Marshall                   DNS                  
 -- Danielle Wright           SR Marshall                   DNS                  
 -- Giulia Sportoletti        FR Rice                       DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Rice                       103        2) UTEP                       99    
    3) Middle Tennessee            77        4) Western Kentucky           47    
    5) Southern Miss               46        6) UTSA                       44    
    7) North Texas                 36.50     7) Charlotte                  36.50 
    9) Marshall                    29       10) FIU                        24    
   11) Florida Atlantic            22       12) UAB                        17    
   13) Louisiana Tech               4