Southland Conference

Outdoor Track & Field

Championships

May 6-8, 2016

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi

Corpus Christi, Texas

 

Timing & Results by

Flash Results Texas

Created by HY-TEK's MM 5.0Cl


 

Compiled Results

 

Women Results

Women 100m Dash

Final

     Women 100m Dash

Prelim

Women 200m Dash

Final

     Women 200m Dash

Prelim

Women 400m Dash

Final

     Women 400m Dash

Prelim

Women 800m Run

Final

     Women 800m Run

Prelim

Women 1500m Run

Final

     Women 1500m Run

Prelim

Women 3000m Steeplechase

Final

Women 5000m Run

Final

Women 10,000m Run

Final

Women 100m Hurdles

Final

     Women 100m Hurdles

Prelim

Women 400m Hurdles

Final

     Women 400m Hurdles

Prelim

Women 4x100m Relay

Final

Women 4x400m Relay

Final

Women High Jump

Final

Women Pole Vault

Final

Women Long Jump

Final

Women Triple Jump

Final

Women Shot Put

Final

Women Discus Throw

Final

Women Hammer Throw

Final

Women Javelin Throw

Final

Women Heptathlon

Scores

     Women 100m Hurdles

Hept 1

     Women High Jump

Hept 2

     Women Shot Put

Hept 3

     Women 200m Dash

Hept 4

     Women Long Jump

Hept 5

     Women Javelin Throw

Hept 6

     Women 800m Run

Hept 7

 

 

Men Results

Men 100m Dash

Final

     Men 100m Dash

Prelim

Men 200m Dash

Final

     Men 200m Dash

Prelim

Men 400m Dash

Final

     Men 400m Dash

Prelim

Men 800m Run

Final

     Men 800m Run

Prelim

Men 1500m Run

Final

     Men 1500m Run

Prelim

Men 3000m Steeplechase

Final

Men 5000m Run

Final

Men 10,000m Run

Final

Men 110m Hurdles

Final

     Men 110m Hurdles

Prelim

Men 400m Hurdles

Final

     Men 400m Hurdles

Prelim

Men 4x100m Relay

Final

Men 4x400m Relay

Final

Men High Jump

Final

Men Pole Vault

Final

Men Long Jump

Final

Men Triple Jump

Final

Men Shot Put

Final

Men Discus Throw

Final

Men Hammer Throw

Final

Men Javelin Throw

Final

Men Decathlon

Scores

     Men 100m Dash

Dec 1

     Men Long Jump

Dec 2

     Men Shot Put

Dec 3

     Men High Jump

Dec 4

     Men 400m Dash

Dec 5

     Men 110m Hurdles

Dec 6

     Men Discus Throw

Dec 7

     Men Pole Vault

Dec 8

     Men Javelin Throw

Dec 9

     Men 1500m Run

Dec 10